00:14 Nov 22, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
434.60
4.40(1.02%)
21 Nov 2014 | 15:42
Prev Close (Rs.)
430.20
Open (Rs.)
432.25
High (Rs.)
439.70
Low (Rs.)
430.00
Volume
30,299
Week Avg. Volume
1,22,801
52Wk High - Low Range
260.10
453.60
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Reserves and Surplus 514.521,139.871,997.303,306.844,249.90
Total Shareholders Funds799.521,424.872,282.303,591.844,534.90
Secured Loans 2,828.112,948.05850.001,250.002,148.85
Unsecured Loans 15,289.3113,582.8413,868.1410,048.425,159.81
Total Debt18,117.4216,530.8914,718.1411,298.427,308.66
Minority Interest 6.217.919.236.835.75
Total Liabilities18,923.1517,963.6717,009.6714,897.0911,849.31
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 28,492.0725,820.4223,202.5116,746.9915,417.41
Less: Accum. Depreciation13,577.9111,109.028,998.716,391.915,137.64
Net Block14,914.1614,711.4014,203.8010,355.0810,279.77
Capital Work in Progress652.99770.661,148.892,038.451,850.63
Investments 1,758.221,321.62752.73844.501,304.18
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories 50.5827.2022.4218.7744.49
Sundry Debtors 2,733.903,138.702,566.821,902.932,187.75
Cash and Bank Balance1,669.47923.30306.08721.92284.11
Loans and Advances 3,779.483,583.923,650.224,191.783,787.31
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities 6,231.156,179.785,505.665,044.647,475.37
Provisions 404.50333.35135.63131.70413.56
Net Current Assets1,597.781,159.99904.251,659.06-1,585.27
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets18,923.1517,963.6717,009.6714,897.0911,849.31
Contingent Liabilities 3,453.363,485.912,945.563,343.652,527.26
 
Fetching Data...