02:38 Feb 12, 2016  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
359.00
-12.15(-3.27%)
11 Feb 2016 | 15:47
Prev Close (Rs.)
371.15
Open (Rs.)
379.50
High (Rs.)
379.50
Low (Rs.)
357.00
Volume
58,360
Week Avg. Volume
44,260
52Wk High - Low Range
336.30
504.90
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Reserves and Surplus 36.47514.521,139.871,997.303,306.84
Total Shareholders Funds321.47799.521,424.872,282.303,591.84
Secured Loans 2,718.913,251.112,948.05850.001,250.00
Unsecured Loans 14,933.0914,866.3113,582.8413,868.1410,048.42
Total Debt17,652.0018,117.4216,530.8914,718.1411,298.42
Minority Interest 5.876.217.919.236.83
Total Liabilities17,979.3418,923.1517,963.6717,009.6714,897.09
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 30,345.6828,492.0725,820.4223,202.5116,746.99
Less: Accum. Depreciation15,641.8613,577.9111,109.028,998.716,391.91
Net Block14,703.8214,914.1614,711.4014,203.8010,355.08
Capital Work in Progress638.34652.99770.661,148.892,038.45
Investments 1,767.501,758.221,321.62752.73844.50
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories 26.4050.5827.2022.4218.77
Sundry Debtors 2,487.002,733.903,138.702,566.821,902.93
Cash and Bank Balance1,621.151,669.47923.30306.08721.92
Loans and Advances 3,571.963,895.193,583.923,650.224,191.78
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities 6,179.176,238.176,179.785,505.665,044.64
Provisions 657.66513.19333.35135.63131.70
Net Current Assets869.681,597.781,159.99904.251,659.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets17,979.3418,923.1517,963.6717,009.6714,897.09
Contingent Liabilities 3,905.643,341.553,485.912,945.563,343.65
 
Fetching Data...