10:11 Apr 21, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
314.30
3.45(1.11%)
21 Apr 2014 | 10:03
Prev Close (Rs.)
310.85
Open (Rs.)
312.70
High (Rs.)
315.80
Low (Rs.)
312.65
Volume
11,433
Week Avg. Volume
1,53,179
52Wk High - Low Range
136.90
319.50
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Reserves and Surplus 1,139.871,997.303,306.844,249.904,821.44
Total Shareholders Funds1,424.872,282.303,591.844,534.905,106.44
Secured Loans 250.00850.001,250.002,148.851,781.76
Unsecured Loans 16,280.8913,868.1410,048.425,159.814,883.62
Total Debt16,530.8914,718.1411,298.427,308.666,665.38
Minority Interest 7.919.236.835.754.97
Total Liabilities17,963.6717,009.6714,897.0911,849.3111,776.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 25,820.4223,202.5116,746.9915,417.4112,936.02
Less: Accum. Depreciation11,109.028,998.716,391.915,137.643,940.18
Net Block14,711.4014,203.8010,355.0810,279.778,995.84
Capital Work in Progress770.661,148.892,038.451,850.632,667.57
Investments 1,321.62752.73844.501,304.181,676.04
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories 27.2022.4218.7744.4918.37
Sundry Debtors 3,211.872,566.821,902.932,187.752,862.97
Cash and Bank Balance923.30306.08721.92284.11875.93
Loans and Advances 3,061.653,650.224,191.783,787.313,006.74
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities 5,902.155,505.665,044.647,475.377,837.63
Provisions 161.88135.63131.70413.56489.04
Net Current Assets1,159.99904.251,659.06-1,585.27-1,562.66
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets17,963.6717,009.6714,897.0911,849.3111,776.79
Contingent Liabilities 3,368.022,945.563,343.652,527.262,821.55
 
Fetching Data...