19:12 Apr 24, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
310.95
3.75(1.22%)
23 Apr 2014 | 15:52
Prev Close (Rs.)
307.20
Open (Rs.)
308.60
High (Rs.)
314.50
Low (Rs.)
307.40
Volume
91,677
Week Avg. Volume
72,741
52Wk High - Low Range
136.90
319.50
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Sep 2013Mar 2013Sep 2012Mar 2012Sep 2011
Net Sales Turnover9,450.598,834.578,378.387,565.386,630.67
Other Income281.92185.74145.03106.2438.56
Total Income9,732.519,020.318,523.417,671.626,669.23
Total Expenses7,962.667,746.977,406.276,578.245,826.32
EBITDA1,769.851,273.341,117.141,093.38842.91
Depreciation1,046.83967.321,059.73965.61854.43
EBIT723.02306.0257.41127.77-11.52
Interest367.29376.64417.50377.96456.31
PBT355.73-70.62-360.09-250.19-467.83
Tax180.96148.5471.6616.8249.13
PAT174.77-219.16-431.75-267.01-516.96
Minority Interest0.92-12.94-14.41148.22-141.72
Net Profit174.88-206.21-417.10-414.00-380.65
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share6.140.00-14.630.00-13.36
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...