15:18 May 04, 2016  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
427.00
1.60(0.38%)
04 May 2016 | 15:11
Prev Close (Rs.)
425.40
Open (Rs.)
427.00
High (Rs.)
434.05
Low (Rs.)
424.45
Volume
48,275
Week Avg. Volume
15,086
52Wk High - Low Range
325.70
490.30
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Sep 2015Mar 2015Sep 2014Mar 2014Sep 2013
Net Sales Turnover10,360.629,730.0310,183.3110,215.319,450.59
Other Income108.36253.50227.74-72.40281.92
Total Income10,468.989,983.5310,411.0510,142.919,732.51
Total Expenses8,802.748,397.388,711.918,615.287,962.66
EBITDA1,666.241,586.151,699.141,527.631,769.85
Depreciation1,128.531,107.901,053.191,044.541,046.83
EBIT537.71478.25645.95483.09723.02
Interest371.42364.71386.08394.41367.29
PBT166.29113.54259.8788.68355.73
Tax193.58182.36188.10162.32180.96
PAT-27.29-68.8271.77-73.64174.77
Minority Interest0.680.970.830.480.92
Net Profit-27.84-69.7271.01-73.46174.88
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share-0.980.002.490.006.14
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...