22:36 Sep 03, 2015  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
387.90
9.25(2.44%)
03 Sep 2015 | 15:58
Prev Close (Rs.)
378.65
Open (Rs.)
383.00
High (Rs.)
394.00
Low (Rs.)
377.00
Volume
54,137
Week Avg. Volume
59,246
52Wk High - Low Range
336.30
504.90
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2015Sep 2014Mar 2014Sep 2013Mar 2013
Net Sales Turnover9,730.0310,183.3110,215.319,450.598,834.57
Other Income168.72227.74-72.40281.92185.74
Total Income9,898.7510,411.0510,142.919,732.519,020.31
Total Expenses8,312.608,711.918,615.287,962.667,746.97
EBITDA1,586.151,699.141,527.631,769.851,273.34
Depreciation1,107.901,053.191,044.541,046.83967.32
EBIT478.25645.95483.09723.02306.02
Interest364.71386.08394.41367.29376.64
PBT113.54259.8788.68355.73-70.62
Tax182.36188.10162.32180.96148.54
PAT-68.8271.77-73.64174.77-219.16
Minority Interest0.970.830.480.92-12.94
Net Profit-69.7271.01-73.46174.88-206.21
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share0.002.490.006.140.00
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...