21:44 Oct 01, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
359.15
1.25(0.35%)
01 Oct 2014 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
357.90
Open (Rs.)
359.50
High (Rs.)
362.05
Low (Rs.)
358.00
Volume
16,580
Week Avg. Volume
26,080
52Wk High - Low Range
195
412
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2014Sep 2013Mar 2013Sep 2012Mar 2012
Net Sales Turnover10,215.319,450.598,834.578,378.387,565.38
Other Income-72.40281.92185.74145.03106.24
Total Income10,142.919,732.519,020.318,523.417,671.62
Total Expenses8,615.287,962.667,746.977,406.276,578.24
EBITDA1,527.631,769.851,273.341,117.141,093.38
Depreciation1,044.541,046.83967.321,059.73965.61
EBIT483.09723.02306.0257.41127.77
Interest394.41367.29376.64417.50377.96
PBT88.68355.73-70.62-360.09-250.19
Tax162.32180.96148.5471.6616.82
PAT-73.64174.77-219.16-431.75-267.01
Minority Interest0.480.92-12.94-14.41148.22
Net Profit-73.46174.88-206.21-417.10-414.00
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share0.006.140.00-14.630.00
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...