22:17 Nov 23, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
434.60
4.40(1.02%)
21 Nov 2014 | 15:42
Prev Close (Rs.)
430.20
Open (Rs.)
432.25
High (Rs.)
439.70
Low (Rs.)
430.00
Volume
30,299
Week Avg. Volume
1,22,801
52Wk High - Low Range
260.10
453.60
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Sep 2014Mar 2014Sep 2013Mar 2013Sep 2012
Net Sales Turnover10,183.3110,215.319,450.598,834.578,378.38
Other Income227.74-72.40281.92185.74145.03
Total Income10,411.0510,142.919,732.519,020.318,523.41
Total Expenses8,711.918,615.287,962.667,746.977,406.27
EBITDA1,699.141,527.631,769.851,273.341,117.14
Depreciation1,053.191,044.541,046.83967.321,059.73
EBIT645.95483.09723.02306.0257.41
Interest386.08394.41367.29376.64417.50
PBT259.8788.68355.73-70.62-360.09
Tax188.10162.32180.96148.5471.66
PAT71.77-73.64174.77-219.16-431.75
Minority Interest0.830.480.92-12.94-14.41
Net Profit71.01-73.46174.88-206.21-417.10
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share2.490.006.140.00-14.63
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...