23:16 Sep 19, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
370.50
2.20(0.60%)
19 Sep 2014 | 15:57
Prev Close (Rs.)
368.30
Open (Rs.)
371.00
High (Rs.)
374.90
Low (Rs.)
366.60
Volume
62,845
Week Avg. Volume
57,876
52Wk High - Low Range
180.70
412
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 19,665.9017,212.9514,196.0511,931.9911,025.56
Other Income 359.52416.21144.80257.26386.94
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income20,025.4217,629.1614,340.8512,189.2511,412.50
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel Cost389.63338.54251.28223.95207.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 11,699.8310,695.528,598.857,691.246,974.30
Employee Cost 2,497.612,411.462,119.911,605.981,537.12
Selling and Administration Expenses 1,361.511,091.931,037.93912.28958.43
Miscellaneous Expenses 779.36701.23396.59344.43335.57
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation and Tax3,297.482,390.481,936.291,411.371,399.30
Interest and Financial Charges 761.70794.14834.27569.77569.69
Profit before Depreciation and Tax2,535.781,596.341,102.02841.60829.61
Depreciation2,091.372,027.051,820.041,548.301,510.80
Minority Interest before PAT0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax444.41-430.71-718.02-706.70-681.19
Tax343.28220.2065.95-8.78-142.39
Profit After Tax101.13-650.91-783.97-697.92-538.80
Minority Interest after PAT1.40-27.356.50-105.62-88.60
Profit/Loss of Associate Company1.690.25-4.18-184.60-147.54
Profit after Minority Interest and P/L of Assoc. Co.101.42-623.31-794.65-776.90-597.74
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.0029.120.00
P and L Balance brought forward-4,323.47-3,326.36-1,938.97-551.98448.92
Appropriations 303.67373.80592.74639.21403.16
P and L Bal. carried down-4,525.72-4,323.47-3,326.36-1,938.97-551.98
Equity Dividend128.2585.5057.0057.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax25.7216.239.259.250.00
Equity Dividend (%)45.0030.0020.0020.000.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)2.660.000.000.000.00
Book Value28.0550.0080.08126.03159.12
Extraordinary Items 5.45137.1135.12-53.95201.45
 
Fetching Data...