19:28 Apr 29, 2016  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
411.00
-1.85(-0.45%)
29 Apr 2016 | 15:43
Prev Close (Rs.)
412.85
Open (Rs.)
411.75
High (Rs.)
417.95
Low (Rs.)
404.85
Volume
20,209
Week Avg. Volume
21,836
52Wk High - Low Range
325.70
490.30
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 17,959.4817,714.2117,212.9514,196.0511,931.99
Other Income 446.84441.38416.21144.80257.26
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income18,406.3218,155.5917,629.1614,340.8512,189.25
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel Cost418.26368.93338.54251.28223.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10,895.1611,050.1410,695.528,598.857,691.24
Employee Cost 2,433.522,147.702,411.462,119.911,605.98
Selling and Administration Expenses 1,169.891,136.681,091.931,037.93912.28
Miscellaneous Expenses 775.71728.36701.23396.59344.43
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation and Tax2,713.782,723.782,390.481,936.291,411.37
Interest and Financial Charges 399.93427.47794.14834.27569.77
Profit before Depreciation and Tax2,313.852,296.311,596.341,102.02841.60
Depreciation1,940.441,851.902,027.051,820.041,548.30
Minority Interest before PAT0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax373.41444.41-430.71-718.02-706.70
Tax370.46343.28220.2065.95-8.78
Profit After Tax2.95101.13-650.91-783.97-697.92
Minority Interest after PAT1.801.40-27.356.50-105.62
Profit/Loss of Associate Company0.141.690.25-4.18-184.60
Profit after Minority Interest and P/L of Assoc. Co.1.29101.42-623.31-794.65-776.90
Adjustment below Net Profit -41.150.000.000.0029.12
P and L Balance brought forward-4,525.72-4,323.47-3,326.36-1,938.97-551.98
Appropriations 244.34303.67373.80592.74639.21
P and L Bal. carried down-4,809.92-4,525.72-4,323.47-3,326.36-1,938.97
Equity Dividend156.75128.2585.5057.0057.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax20.1325.7216.239.259.25
Equity Dividend (%)55.0045.0030.0020.0020.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)-0.662.660.000.000.00
Book Value11.2828.0550.0080.08126.03
Extraordinary Items 20.0523.81137.1135.12-53.95
 
Fetching Data...