00:12 Apr 25, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
310.95
3.75(1.22%)
23 Apr 2014 | 15:52
Prev Close (Rs.)
307.20
Open (Rs.)
308.60
High (Rs.)
314.50
Low (Rs.)
307.40
Volume
91,677
Week Avg. Volume
70,532
52Wk High - Low Range
136.90
319.50
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009
INCOME :
Sales Turnover 17,212.9514,196.0511,931.9911,025.569,963.17
Other Income 416.21144.80257.26386.94621.75
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income17,629.1614,340.8512,189.2511,412.5010,584.92
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel Cost338.54251.28223.95207.78173.99
Other Manufacturing Expenses 10,571.278,598.857,691.246,974.305,853.61
Employee Cost 2,411.462,119.911,605.981,537.121,240.18
Selling and Administration Expenses 1,301.561,037.93912.28958.43904.22
Miscellaneous Expenses 615.85396.59344.43335.57537.20
Less: Preoperative Expenditure Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit before Interest, Depreciation and Tax2,390.481,936.291,411.371,399.301,875.72
Interest and Financial Charges 794.14834.27569.77569.69350.69
Profit before Depreciation and Tax1,596.341,102.02841.60829.611,525.03
Depreciation2,027.051,820.041,548.301,510.801,102.27
Minority Interest before PAT0.000.000.000.000.00
Profit Before Tax-430.71-718.02-706.70-681.19422.76
Tax220.2065.95-8.78-142.39230.73
Profit After Tax-650.91-783.97-697.92-538.80192.03
Minority Interest after PAT-27.356.50-105.62-88.60-131.78
Profit/Loss of Associate Company0.25-4.18-184.60-147.54-8.01
Profit after Minority Interest and P/L of Assoc. Co.-623.31-794.65-776.90-597.74315.80
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.0029.120.00-7.54
P and L Balance brought forward-3,326.36-1,938.97-551.98448.92444.81
Appropriations 373.80592.74639.21403.16304.15
P and L Bal. carried down-4,323.47-3,326.36-1,938.97-551.98448.92
Equity Dividend85.5057.0057.000.00128.25
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00
Corporate Dividend Tax16.239.259.250.0021.80
Equity Dividend (%)30.0020.0020.000.0045.00
Earning Per Share (Rs.)0.000.000.000.0010.32
Book Value50.0080.08126.03159.12179.17
Extraordinary Items 57.5335.12-53.95201.45143.77
 
Fetching Data...