03:24 Oct 01, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
72.35
-0.45(-0.62%)
30 Sep 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
72.80
Open (Rs.)
72.40
High (Rs.)
74.40
Low (Rs.)
71.85
Volume
5,91,674
Week Avg. Volume
10,89,222
52Wk High - Low Range
20.50
107.45
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 31.1231.1227.1127.1127.10
Reserves and Surplus 3,512.743,093.882,621.182,374.451,919.78
Total Shareholders Funds3,543.863,125.002,648.292,401.561,946.88
Secured Loans 2,715.572,436.631,670.461,617.281,445.26
Unsecured Loans 1,368.271,379.321,452.561,464.141,185.08
Total Debt4,083.843,815.953,123.023,081.422,630.34
Minority Interest 0.000.000.000.0018.96
Total Liabilities7,627.706,940.955,771.315,482.984,596.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5,401.734,448.343,944.503,546.612,824.56
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,600.401,333.161,086.32915.59774.62
Net Block3,801.333,115.182,858.182,631.022,049.94
Capital Work in Progress125.50359.69253.1071.42171.64
Investments 305.79130.32142.28377.52247.02
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories 451.10453.10395.51376.99341.08
Sundry Debtors 2,078.461,780.591,653.451,392.321,012.05
Cash and Bank Balance271.98890.19720.61986.11929.54
Loans and Advances 2,061.371,379.151,006.46653.88851.33
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities 1,359.911,072.88913.79928.57655.72
Provisions 107.9294.39344.4977.71350.72
Net Current Assets3,395.083,335.762,517.752,403.022,127.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.02
Total Assets7,627.706,940.955,771.315,482.984,596.18
Contingent Liabilities 14.6521.8589.4358.1670.39
 
Fetching Data...