10:11 Apr 21, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
47.00
0.70(1.51%)
21 Apr 2014 | 10:03
Prev Close (Rs.)
46.30
Open (Rs.)
46.30
High (Rs.)
47.25
Low (Rs.)
46.10
Volume
1,26,887
Week Avg. Volume
10,49,949
52Wk High - Low Range
16.90
58
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011Mar 2010Mar 2009
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 31.1227.1127.1127.1027.10
Reserves and Surplus 3,093.882,621.182,374.451,919.781,677.82
Total Shareholders Funds3,125.002,648.292,401.561,946.881,704.92
Secured Loans 2,010.471,670.461,617.281,445.261,052.65
Unsecured Loans 1,385.781,452.561,464.141,185.081,243.77
Total Debt3,396.253,123.023,081.422,630.342,296.42
Minority Interest 0.000.000.0018.9626.32
Total Liabilities6,521.255,771.315,482.984,596.184,027.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4,448.343,944.503,546.612,824.562,598.62
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,333.161,086.32915.59774.62636.63
Net Block3,115.182,858.182,631.022,049.941,961.99
Capital Work in Progress442.08253.1071.42171.64237.71
Investments 130.32142.28377.52247.02181.89
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories 453.10395.51376.99341.08377.10
Sundry Debtors 1,780.591,653.451,392.321,012.05809.39
Cash and Bank Balance464.09720.61986.11929.541,168.50
Loans and Advances 1,339.911,006.46653.88851.33398.76
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities 1,090.87913.79928.57655.72739.61
Provisions 113.15344.4977.71350.72368.28
Net Current Assets2,833.672,517.752,403.022,127.561,645.86
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.020.21
Total Assets6,521.255,771.315,482.984,596.184,027.66
Contingent Liabilities 153.7189.4358.1670.39102.22
 
Fetching Data...