06:37 Sep 05, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
91.15
-1.95(-2.09%)
04 Sep 2015 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
93.10
Open (Rs.)
93.10
High (Rs.)
93.45
Low (Rs.)
90.00
Volume
8,64,054
Week Avg. Volume
5,19,173
52Wk High - Low Range
70.30
136.40
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012Mar 2011
SOURCES OF FUNDS :
Share Capital 42.4431.1231.1227.1127.11
Reserves and Surplus 4,655.323,512.743,093.882,621.182,374.45
Total Shareholders Funds4,697.763,543.863,125.002,648.292,401.56
Secured Loans 3,547.432,715.572,436.631,670.461,617.28
Unsecured Loans 1,236.571,368.271,379.321,452.561,464.14
Total Debt4,784.004,083.843,815.953,123.023,081.42
Minority Interest 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities9,481.767,627.706,940.955,771.315,482.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 7,164.375,401.734,448.343,944.503,546.61
Less: Accum. Depreciation1,971.731,600.401,333.161,086.32915.59
Net Block5,192.643,801.333,115.182,858.182,631.02
Capital Work in Progress231.02125.50359.69253.1071.42
Investments 528.04305.79130.32142.28377.52
Current Assets, Loans and Advances
Inventories 516.99451.10453.10395.51376.99
Sundry Debtors 2,305.432,078.461,780.591,653.451,392.32
Cash and Bank Balance425.01271.98890.19720.61986.11
Loans and Advances 2,204.252,110.221,379.151,006.46653.88
Less: Current Liab. and Prov.
Current Liabilities 1,793.481,408.761,072.88913.79928.57
Provisions 128.14107.9294.39344.4977.71
Net Current Assets3,530.063,395.083,335.762,517.752,403.02
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets9,481.767,627.706,940.955,771.315,482.98
Contingent Liabilities 29.7514.6521.8589.4358.16
 
Fetching Data...