20:35 Oct 30, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
90.95
-1.45(-1.57%)
30 Oct 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
92.40
Open (Rs.)
92.80
High (Rs.)
92.90
Low (Rs.)
90.50
Volume
7,45,083
Week Avg. Volume
17,51,246
52Wk High - Low Range
28.25
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd596.35-0.60-0.107,615.3826,091
Astral Poly Technik Ltd369.80-4.25-1.144,195.8940,024
Finolex Industries Ltd323.60-2.50-0.774,038.2149,013
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd84.60-0.85-0.993,894.3135,63,981
Responsive Industries Ltd94.051.852.012,464.8282,988
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd430.001.450.341,852.186,348
Jai Corp Ltd92.65-0.90-0.961,668.986,25,797
Time Technoplast Ltd47.500.250.53992.722,04,070
Wim Plast Ltd1,493.00-39.40-2.57919.444,893
Nilkamal Ltd353.100.300.09528.0911,256
EPC Industrie Ltd163.10-3.10-1.87459.3836,119
Arrow Coated Products Ltd249.2511.854.99278.716,171
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd232.25-6.60-2.76270.914,07,049
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd27.900.702.57186.321,185
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd16.60-0.85-4.87177.9743,472
Kalpena Industries Ltd79.30-0.85-1.06150.768,444
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd216.8510.304.99132.857,905
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd11.65-0.60-4.90132.552,804
Multibase India Ltd103.30-1.20-1.15131.886,126
OK Play India Ltd66.653.104.88114.2846,375
Caprihans India Ltd74.95-0.85-1.1299.533,952
Peacock Industries Ltd17.60-0.90-4.8697.021,01,664
Polymac Thermoformers Ltd153.550.000.0081.554,000
Jolly Plastic Industries Ltd118.001.501.2977.8230,300
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd33.000.150.4666.8910,883
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd26.00-0.50-1.8958.0440,141
XPRO India Ltd41.501.353.3647.4012,245
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd7.150.142.0046.7611,700
Prima Plastics Ltd38.95-0.25-0.6443.1220,892
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd8.400.101.2042.411,750
Kisan Mouldings Ltd21.751.004.8242.1815,050
Kemp & Co Ltd369.00-19.00-4.9041.905
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd59.902.855.0041.763
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd15.95-0.30-1.8538.951,94,662
Bright Brothers Ltd63.000.150.2435.70767
Milton Plastics Ltd28.801.354.9234.317,372
Machino Plastics Ltd60.155.459.9633.5956,094
Sri KPR Industries Ltd15.700.000.0031.6425
Jayavant Products Ltd36.500.050.1430.11550
Tokyo Plast International Ltd32.551.555.0029.407,496
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd24.300.050.2128.7181,003
Pearl Polymers Ltd16.250.754.8426.2712,734
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd27.051.254.8424.9019,234
Dutron Polymers Ltd31.60-0.40-1.2519.202,600
Jasch Industries Ltd15.200.050.3317.16200
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd21.654.5526.6116.9316,000
Biopac India Corporation Ltd10.690.939.5316.8434,387
National Plastic Industries Ltd18.701.005.6516.1613,227
Rungta Irrigation Ltd17.90-0.10-0.5615.9550
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd6.480.111.7314.092,702
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...