18:32 Apr 30, 2016  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
82.95
-0.65(-0.78%)
29 Apr 2016 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
83.60
Open (Rs.)
83.75
High (Rs.)
83.95
Low (Rs.)
81.40
Volume
2,70,642
Week Avg. Volume
2,50,609
52Wk High - Low Range
63.50
121.70
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd800.4017.402.2210,185.6025,550
Astral Poly Technik Ltd442.701.650.375,276.205,769
Finolex Industries Ltd361.804.501.264,512.2843,679
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd61.10-0.55-0.892,785.8921,49,478
Responsive Industries Ltd79.001.902.462,108.511,055
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd405.155.951.491,869.628,328
Nilkamal Ltd1,227.65-22.55-1.801,829.0495,272
Jai Corp Ltd68.10-0.75-1.091,214.357,39,042
Wim Plast Ltd1,873.75-63.50-3.281,124.56986
Time Technoplast Ltd47.85-0.55-1.141,010.5874,147
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Ltd904.75-12.00-1.31914.7510,822
Arrow Coated Products Ltd603.05-13.55-2.20706.748,044
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd588.904.400.75489.871,282
Vikas Ecotech Ltd18.20-0.80-4.21465.2626,52,921
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd148.15-1.00-0.67409.0011,440
EPC Industrie Ltd145.600.300.21402.7172,484
Multibase India Ltd211.70-0.80-0.38267.174,215
OK Play India Ltd137.202.201.63246.716,252
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd26.200.552.14246.412,847
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd34.75-0.25-0.71172.362,960
Prima Plastics Ltd155.90-4.80-2.99171.498,240
Caprihans India Ltd95.00-0.70-0.73124.741,595
Machino Plastics Ltd154.303.102.0594.744,546
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd38.700.451.1884.7520,032
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd35.201.103.2383.618,63,873
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd-DVR39.85-0.10-0.2576.2124,526
Pil Italica Lifestyle Ltd14.100.000.0073.9213,054
Kisan Mouldings Ltd30.900.100.3267.0733,800
Captain Polyplast Ltd64.000.000.0064.4812,301
Premier Polyfilm Ltd24.850.050.2052.06125
XPRO India Ltd43.15-0.35-0.8050.146,009
Dutron Polymers Ltd81.50-3.85-4.5148.90236
Tokyo Plast International Ltd51.501.653.3147.988,571
Jasch Industries Ltd41.90-0.40-0.9547.475,433
National Plastic Industries Ltd50.300.150.3045.926,432
Sri KPR Industries Ltd22.00-0.40-1.7944.33397
Kemp & Co Ltd406.60-21.40-5.0043.915
Beardsell Ltd88.004.004.7641.212
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd40.502.205.7438.1012,246
Bright Brothers Ltd49.45-2.55-4.9028.091,130
National Plastic Technologies Ltd45.00-0.30-0.6627.36655
Pearl Polymers Ltd15.60-0.40-2.5026.93152
MPL Plastics Ltd20.400.402.0025.503,905
Biopac India Corporation Ltd13.53-0.47-3.3623.341,084
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd10.65-0.30-2.7421.852,213
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd7.990.263.3617.675
Tijaria Polypipes Ltd6.450.406.6116.041,818
Kunststoffe Industries Ltd16.050.754.9011.06260
Vinyoflex Ltd20.00-0.45-2.208.64100
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd3.100.051.648.333,217
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...