12:36 Jul 26, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
86.50
-2.75(-3.08%)
25 Jul 2014 | 16:01
Prev Close (Rs.)
89.25
Open (Rs.)
89.65
High (Rs.)
89.65
Low (Rs.)
85.25
Volume
6,72,421
Week Avg. Volume
6,53,444
52Wk High - Low Range
16.90
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd598.85-23.15-3.727,599.501,75,810
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd101.75-3.60-3.424,702.7536,93,469
Astral Poly Technik Ltd665.65-4.00-0.603,732.249,999
Finolex Industries Ltd280.15-6.50-2.273,465.4973,555
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd450.60-14.25-3.071,947.4523,757
Responsive Industries Ltd70.05-0.20-0.281,885.656,542
Jai Corp Ltd101.70-4.30-4.061,813.5610,31,885
Time Technoplast Ltd49.10-0.20-0.411,027.3949,429
Wim Plast Ltd899.5024.202.76539.705,475
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd49.70-2.80-5.33537.756,67,368
EPC Industrie Ltd193.70-5.70-2.86535.3920,576
Nilkamal Ltd354.10-11.80-3.22528.1717,460
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd30.95-0.70-2.21314.241,18,940
Plastiblends India Ltd208.85-2.80-1.32274.5013,494
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd28.551.003.63195.5721,797
Arrow Coated Products Ltd122.10-2.95-2.36143.359,602
Multibase India Ltd110.90-5.80-4.97139.9616,166
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd61.85-1.00-1.59135.4515,956
Kalpena Industries Ltd64.25-1.75-2.65120.85410
Precision Pipes & Profiles Company Ltd68.45-1.55-2.2195.064,215
OK Play India Ltd49.55-1.85-3.6084.6512,512
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd64.502.253.6172.9056,671
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd88.95-4.65-4.9765.115
Caprihans India Ltd47.05-0.70-1.4761.783,899
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd29.00-1.50-4.9258.9613,217
Kisan Mouldings Ltd25.75-1.35-4.9852.357,255
Rajoo Engineers Ltd8.420.121.4548.842,905
Peacock Industries Ltd9.000.050.5647.252,394
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.80-0.25-3.1141.471,820
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.120.101.6640.8211,900
XPRO India Ltd35.000.000.0039.882,900
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd15.50-0.60-3.7336.872,93,037
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd49.25-4.25-7.9435.9012
Machino Plastics Ltd50.70-2.65-4.9731.133,740
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd23.40-1.20-4.8827.712,264
Kemp & Co Ltd251.00-13.00-4.9227.113
Bright Brothers Ltd42.85-1.15-2.6124.34150
Prima Plastics Ltd20.05-0.85-4.0722.061,006
Pearl Polymers Ltd12.00-0.18-1.4820.20500
Milton Plastics Ltd14.85-0.78-4.9918.566,801
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd19.800.452.3318.53600
Tokyo Plast International Ltd18.70-0.35-1.8417.43600
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd6.10-0.25-3.9416.9323,666
Dutron Polymers Ltd27.40-1.40-4.8616.441,100
National Plastic Industries Ltd15.50-0.25-1.5914.151,762
Fenoplast Ltd30.551.454.9814.0510
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.74-0.09-4.9211.197,000
Fiberweb (India) Ltd8.55-0.45-5.009.40100
National Plastic Technologies Ltd14.00-0.10-0.718.51225
Biopac India Corporation Ltd4.90-0.10-2.008.452,050
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...