03:57 Mar 27, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
114.35
0.75(0.66%)
26 Mar 2015 | 15:54
Prev Close (Rs.)
113.60
Open (Rs.)
112.05
High (Rs.)
116.45
Low (Rs.)
110.50
Volume
13,44,763
Week Avg. Volume
10,60,927
52Wk High - Low Range
41.85
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd691.25-32.80-4.538,744.8519,435
Astral Poly Technik Ltd435.008.451.985,137.0428,844
Finolex Industries Ltd275.70-4.00-1.433,426.401,00,723
Responsive Industries Ltd106.00-6.55-5.823,077.3640,241
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd60.40-0.30-0.492,753.4348,90,686
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd426.80-5.60-1.301,843.5242,457
Time Technoplast Ltd47.65-0.30-0.63999.032,47,918
Jai Corp Ltd51.400.701.38917.236,36,908
Wim Plast Ltd1,412.50-13.50-0.95847.74611
Nilkamal Ltd392.00-12.70-3.14580.5421,982
EPC Industrie Ltd138.30-5.10-3.56382.321,74,597
Arrow Coated Products Ltd310.30-23.00-6.90364.2925,130
Multibase India Ltd238.60-0.90-0.38301.1141,120
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd210.254.552.21291.4816,024
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd307.70-15.80-4.88255.96167
OK Play India Ltd118.30-1.80-1.50212.7386,764
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd6.200.050.81157.631,54,872
Kalpena Industries Ltd81.750.400.49153.776,448
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd234.402.300.99150.251,14,283
Caprihans India Ltd67.70-1.10-1.6088.892,964
Peacock Industries Ltd13.60-0.35-2.5172.1915,499
Prima Plastics Ltd51.75-1.75-3.2756.9310,470
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd7.130.172.4447.5645,284
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd3.990.153.9143.1714,91,288
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd17.70-0.80-4.3236.2920,612
Captain Polyplast Ltd40.000.000.0035.824,800
MPL Plastics Ltd27.95-0.35-1.2434.945,520
Kisan Mouldings Ltd16.700.603.7333.953,300
XPRO India Ltd29.051.003.5732.181,931
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd6.28-0.44-6.5531.1519,001
Premier Polyfilm Ltd10.000.454.7131.0072
Bright Brothers Ltd51.40-0.35-0.6829.203,207
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd12.110.746.5128.687,303
Dutron Polymers Ltd41.501.854.6724.905,909
Machino Plastics Ltd39.500.050.1324.2530,716
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd23.800.954.1622.232,000
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd26.008.9052.0521.328,000
Jasch Industries Ltd18.80-0.65-3.3421.302,241
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd8.350.759.8719.821,28,843
Tokyo Plast International Ltd20.40-0.10-0.4919.6242,435
Pearl Polymers Ltd11.10-0.59-5.0518.681,000
National Plastic Industries Ltd19.450.100.5217.769,639
Fenoplast Ltd32.90-0.65-1.9415.1350
National Plastic Technologies Ltd21.00-0.55-2.5512.772,401
Polymac Thermoformers Ltd25.950.000.0012.404,800
Biopac India Corporation Ltd7.04-0.17-2.3612.141,457
Rungta Irrigation Ltd13.50-0.25-1.8211.96700
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd4.50-0.21-4.469.95795
Fiberweb (India) Ltd9.000.091.019.896,000
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd3.500.154.488.9921,467
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...