05:42 Aug 28, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
94.20
3.35(3.69%)
27 Aug 2015 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
90.85
Open (Rs.)
93.10
High (Rs.)
94.75
Low (Rs.)
92.70
Volume
4,62,064
Week Avg. Volume
10,51,325
52Wk High - Low Range
70.30
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd591.5513.302.307,546.7734,502
Astral Poly Technik Ltd453.1030.307.175,353.0674,935
Finolex Industries Ltd254.800.300.123,167.0327,610
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd58.251.753.102,670.3194,23,943
Responsive Industries Ltd88.455.907.152,322.034,754
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd421.902.500.601,962.1718,714
Nilkamal Ltd974.2531.103.301,445.751,24,258
Wim Plast Ltd1,984.5021.501.101,191.03699
Time Technoplast Ltd52.501.102.141,105.131,39,023
Jai Corp Ltd51.152.254.60913.663,70,752
Arrow Coated Products Ltd491.2028.206.09573.1414,078
EPC Industrie Ltd145.805.704.07403.0510,980
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd415.0010.502.60345.213,015
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd12.600.504.13320.3411,28,647
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd219.358.854.20302.5215,834
Multibase India Ltd230.2019.309.15290.5112,783
OK Play India Ltd131.40-4.50-3.31236.2823,567
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd22.200.301.37208.796,686
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd278.0010.203.81178.201,886
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd22.300.954.45152.8610,184
Caprihans India Ltd74.75-1.30-1.7198.152,682
Prima Plastics Ltd82.257.209.5990.4836,360
Peacock Industries Ltd17.300.352.0689.2515,967
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd-DVR43.801.403.3084.701,03,986
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd15.28-0.07-0.4675.7967,666
Machino Plastics Ltd99.804.704.9461.284,010
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd27.150.752.8459.4671,432
Sri KPR Industries Ltd25.90-0.80-3.0052.195,909
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd4.500.092.0448.693,315
XPRO India Ltd41.301.152.8648.4519,721
Captain Polyplast Ltd46.500.000.0041.652,400
Premier Polyfilm Ltd14.400.654.7341.37150
Kisan Mouldings Ltd20.000.301.5240.66900
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd42.202.255.6339.312,689
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd45.0027.90163.1636.904,000
National Plastic Industries Ltd39.151.353.5735.7422,204
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd17.10-0.05-0.2934.567,489
Dutron Polymers Ltd57.550.901.5934.53490
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd13.900.453.3533.1165,550
Bright Brothers Ltd56.651.703.0932.18316
Jasch Industries Ltd28.201.405.2231.956,172
Pearl Polymers Ltd17.500.402.3430.29360
MPL Plastics Ltd21.801.004.8127.252,790
Tokyo Plast International Ltd25.651.656.8823.757,767
Biopac India Corporation Ltd12.400.716.0721.3913,721
Fiberweb (India) Ltd17.10-0.90-5.0018.791,567
Jayavant Products Ltd21.75-1.10-4.8117.975
Fenoplast Ltd38.95-2.00-4.8817.9222
National Plastic Technologies Ltd24.000.903.9014.591,725
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd6.580.000.0014.55200
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...