01:18 Aug 24, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
75.95
-1.65(-2.13%)
22 Aug 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
77.60
Open (Rs.)
78.20
High (Rs.)
78.20
Low (Rs.)
74.90
Volume
5,06,316
Week Avg. Volume
7,59,921
52Wk High - Low Range
16.90
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd580.70-2.00-0.347,388.5993,156
Astral Poly Technik Ltd823.8530.153.804,649.9946,851
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd88.60-1.75-1.944,053.6834,76,547
Finolex Industries Ltd302.3517.506.143,753.403,30,773
Responsive Industries Ltd77.852.703.592,065.8124,540
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd416.45-5.95-1.411,796.7512,432
Jai Corp Ltd95.80-0.50-0.521,710.925,57,201
Time Technoplast Ltd49.15-0.20-0.411,034.7481,780
Wim Plast Ltd1,012.202.050.20607.321,714
EPC Industrie Ltd178.50-5.80-3.15493.3727,552
Nilkamal Ltd313.10-3.45-1.09465.8817,033
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd35.101.554.62379.784,76,413
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd33.25-1.65-4.73338.656,96,918
Plastiblends India Ltd201.90-3.15-1.54264.296,357
Kalpena Industries Ltd106.307.057.10199.9556,320
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd22.000.200.92150.707,07,562
Arrow Coated Products Ltd121.103.603.06142.179,918
Multibase India Ltd106.75-1.45-1.34134.725,147
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd118.65-3.45-2.83134.5763,431
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd53.65-2.80-4.96117.496,158
PPAP Automotive Ltd76.20-0.20-0.26106.611,686
Polymac Thermoformers Ltd200.100.000.0095.658,000
OK Play India Ltd47.404.309.9885.241,87,046
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd41.451.954.9484.1716,640
Caprihans India Ltd63.40-0.55-0.8683.2414,828
Captain Polyplast Ltd59.000.000.0052.842,400
Kisan Mouldings Ltd24.400.602.5249.616,547
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd7.410.283.9349.4280,700
Peacock Industries Ltd8.900.202.3045.572,744
Rajoo Engineers Ltd7.34-0.17-2.2642.5718,695
XPRO India Ltd34.55-0.10-0.2940.291,919
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd16.400.704.4639.186,57,647
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.650.152.0037.451,407
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd57.001.001.7936.12100
Beardsell Ltd70.300.000.0032.901
Sri KPR Industries Ltd14.700.705.0029.624,022
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd22.30-0.70-3.0426.401,898
Machino Plastics Ltd42.801.754.2626.287,153
Bright Brothers Ltd45.851.052.3426.042,114
Tokyo Plast International Ltd26.90-0.40-1.4725.654,846
Prima Plastics Ltd23.050.351.5425.363,473
Milton Plastics Ltd17.18-0.61-3.4321.486,890
Pearl Polymers Ltd11.400.151.3319.981,900
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd18.550.854.8017.743,850
Dutron Polymers Ltd26.600.451.7215.963,279
Fenoplast Ltd34.100.100.2915.691
Rungta Irrigation Ltd17.550.804.7815.5584
Jasch Industries Ltd12.50-0.39-3.0314.16435
National Plastic Industries Ltd15.30-0.50-3.1613.974,103
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd4.550.358.3312.2923,735
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...