17:29 Jan 28, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
114.35
0.90(0.79%)
28 Jan 2015 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
113.45
Open (Rs.)
113.85
High (Rs.)
119.90
Low (Rs.)
107.50
Volume
67,84,798
Week Avg. Volume
22,07,052
52Wk High - Low Range
30.80
119.90
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd591.306.901.187,430.5213,927
Astral Poly Technik Ltd385.55-4.25-1.094,620.9770,666
Finolex Industries Ltd293.50-3.40-1.153,682.0536,320
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd65.70-0.25-0.383,029.6417,18,217
Responsive Industries Ltd91.75-1.30-1.402,456.8125,451
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd469.75-4.80-1.012,066.7614,832
Jai Corp Ltd70.15-1.75-2.431,283.4212,80,514
Time Technoplast Ltd51.450.050.101,079.912,16,205
Wim Plast Ltd1,368.80-18.55-1.34832.414,362
Nilkamal Ltd456.255.951.32670.2881,057
Arrow Coated Products Ltd492.00-25.80-4.98607.906,694
EPC Industrie Ltd154.50-2.10-1.34432.9115,116
Multibase India Ltd289.40-9.40-3.15377.099,180
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd235.50-4.10-1.71271.7633,346
OK Play India Ltd119.101.201.02212.0161,945
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd7.45-0.25-3.25196.5388,564
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd29.701.404.95193.9913
Kalpena Industries Ltd91.70-0.15-0.16172.772,303
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd275.556.402.38171.114,058
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd221.004.301.98158.6275
Caprihans India Ltd85.600.250.29112.063,132
Peacock Industries Ltd19.35-0.35-1.78105.7937,088
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd7.50-0.05-0.6681.691,549
Prima Plastics Ltd62.55-3.10-4.7272.2217,069
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd26.45-0.25-0.9454.598,453
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd24.450.853.6051.683,555
Kemp & Co Ltd400.00-7.00-1.7243.9625
XPRO India Ltd36.70-0.70-1.8743.786,230
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.00-0.16-2.6041.0911,600
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.70-0.10-1.2840.67494
Kisan Mouldings Ltd19.25-0.40-2.0439.951,250
MPL Plastics Ltd30.55-0.95-3.0239.383,956
Machino Plastics Ltd56.25-1.10-1.9235.211,569
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd14.20-0.45-3.0734.7872,718
Bright Brothers Ltd65.004.206.9134.5317,146
Sri KPR Industries Ltd16.150.754.8731.03200
Tokyo Plast International Ltd32.750.150.4630.456,469
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd28.753.4013.4130.011,04,762
Dutron Polymers Ltd47.25-2.20-4.4529.676,613
Pearl Polymers Ltd17.550.955.7228.022,439
Jasch Industries Ltd21.500.452.1423.855,101
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd23.80-1.65-6.4823.8210,439
National Plastic Industries Ltd23.750.502.1521.2312,839
Fenoplast Ltd41.651.854.6518.311,691
Rungta Irrigation Ltd18.400.502.7915.865
Captain Pipes Ltd36.000.000.0015.1836,000
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd5.94-0.31-4.9613.8321
Biopac India Corporation Ltd7.57-0.21-2.7013.426,814
Sturdy Industries Ltd2.130.104.9313.0529,514
Fiberweb (India) Ltd9.90-1.10-10.0012.09281
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...