05:10 Jul 04, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
101.55
0.40(0.40%)
03 Jul 2015 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
101.15
Open (Rs.)
101.40
High (Rs.)
103.45
Low (Rs.)
101.25
Volume
5,09,365
Week Avg. Volume
5,03,337
52Wk High - Low Range
66.60
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd698.90-4.50-0.648,891.5923,464
Astral Poly Technik Ltd388.00-0.60-0.154,549.9524,892
Finolex Industries Ltd284.800.700.253,521.961,96,417
Responsive Industries Ltd129.802.201.723,491.0583,429
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd71.00-0.20-0.283,223.6258,70,038
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd410.653.600.881,778.5622,058
Time Technoplast Ltd51.401.152.291,079.911,94,198
Wim Plast Ltd1,793.0012.750.721,076.10310
Jai Corp Ltd55.40-0.35-0.63986.833,55,352
Nilkamal Ltd580.20-1.85-0.32866.8538,041
Arrow Coated Products Ltd469.75-4.55-0.96552.364,249
EPC Industrie Ltd163.806.003.80452.8193,979
Multibase India Ltd271.7042.9018.75342.891,65,830
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd401.6019.104.99334.0732,086
OK Play India Ltd157.30-1.20-0.76282.8623,224
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd199.0011.456.11274.0059,457
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd21.05-0.25-1.17197.9817,171
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd7.601.2519.69193.732,20,777
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd19.95-1.05-5.00136.7555,920
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd181.107.704.44116.096,154
Caprihans India Ltd72.851.301.8295.651,042
Peacock Industries Ltd16.900.553.3687.6825,602
Prima Plastics Ltd50.85-1.15-2.2155.9420,276
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd23.602.059.5151.6815,005
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd24.004.0020.0048.792,28,321
Machino Plastics Ltd75.950.200.2646.631,261
Kemp & Co Ltd430.500.000.0046.491
Jayavant Products Ltd54.15-2.85-5.0044.731
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd3.86-0.42-9.8141.7728,298
XPRO India Ltd34.15-0.20-0.5839.703,196
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.000.7812.5434.7214,242
Sri KPR Industries Ltd16.950.804.9534.15301
Premier Polyfilm Ltd16.10-0.30-1.8334.041
Kisan Mouldings Ltd16.700.503.0933.952,761
Bright Brothers Ltd52.751.152.2329.962,046
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd11.700.353.0827.8042,208
MPL Plastics Ltd22.05-0.40-1.7827.561,112
Dutron Polymers Ltd42.10-1.05-2.4325.26117
National Plastic Industries Ltd26.65-0.30-1.1124.331,071
Tokyo Plast International Ltd21.95-0.95-4.1521.66403
Jasch Industries Ltd19.000.000.0021.53712
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd22.50-0.50-2.1721.06101
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd2.88-0.09-3.0319.2150,197
Pearl Polymers Ltd11.50-0.65-5.3518.73553
Fenoplast Ltd39.20-2.05-4.9718.03300
Rungta Irrigation Ltd18.000.050.2815.9511
Fiberweb (India) Ltd14.140.342.4615.54365
Biopac India Corporation Ltd8.500.506.2514.664,484
National Plastic Technologies Ltd22.25-0.70-3.0513.53402
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd6.120.294.9713.533,072
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...