01:13 Jul 29, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
106.05
-3.30(-3.02%)
28 Jul 2015 | 15:57
Prev Close (Rs.)
109.35
Open (Rs.)
109.90
High (Rs.)
110.35
Low (Rs.)
105.55
Volume
6,43,337
Week Avg. Volume
12,50,157
52Wk High - Low Range
66.60
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd622.05-7.25-1.157,933.641,41,911
Astral Poly Technik Ltd373.05-2.20-0.594,403.7725,077
Finolex Industries Ltd271.050.900.333,367.457,350
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd72.35-0.35-0.483,284.5053,26,688
Responsive Industries Ltd108.30-0.55-0.512,837.1529,440
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd411.202.000.491,776.4010,148
Time Technoplast Ltd64.954.156.831,365.6514,79,728
Wim Plast Ltd2,043.00-87.00-4.081,226.143,080
Nilkamal Ltd783.00-33.15-4.061,166.741,39,203
Jai Corp Ltd57.95-0.60-1.021,035.904,24,008
Arrow Coated Products Ltd481.55-11.15-2.26564.225,951
EPC Industrie Ltd177.30-0.20-0.11490.1347,025
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd457.10-21.60-4.51380.249,767
Multibase India Ltd277.60-4.50-1.60350.3315,336
OK Play India Ltd154.30-2.50-1.59277.4625,157
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd194.403.852.02268.4618,311
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd9.550.101.06243.311,39,558
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd21.550.803.86202.6812,265
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd219.900.600.27140.9611,681
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd16.800.805.00115.161,23,189
Caprihans India Ltd79.501.051.34104.385,557
Peacock Industries Ltd17.25-0.05-0.2990.567,420
Prima Plastics Ltd81.10-0.45-0.5589.2141,408
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd-DVR40.800.300.7478.5325,605
Machino Plastics Ltd118.7010.459.6572.8876,289
XPRO India Ltd61.80-0.85-1.3671.7188,164
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd26.50-1.15-4.1658.0435,093
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd4.50-0.01-0.2248.6927,304
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd9.15-0.07-0.7645.3811,314
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd21.45-0.45-2.0543.515,803
Sri KPR Industries Ltd20.600.954.8341.518,976
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd50.0032.90192.4041.0040,000
National Plastic Industries Ltd40.90-2.40-5.5437.3425,049
Bright Brothers Ltd63.250.250.4035.93355
Kisan Mouldings Ltd16.800.805.0034.157,311
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd14.000.151.0833.4261,999
Noble Polymers Ltd101.804.154.2532.981,27,600
Premier Polyfilm Ltd15.650.201.2932.78100
MPL Plastics Ltd23.000.251.1028.7516,648
Tokyo Plast International Ltd28.600.903.2527.312,102
Fiberweb (India) Ltd23.75-1.25-5.0026.1044,823
Jasch Industries Ltd23.00-0.25-1.0826.061,426
Dutron Polymers Ltd43.001.653.9925.80990
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd24.551.054.4723.7716
Pearl Polymers Ltd14.00-0.20-1.4123.56415
Beardsell Ltd47.20-2.40-4.8422.09130
Biopac India Corporation Ltd11.60-0.11-0.9420.017,064
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd2.48-0.13-4.9816.5431,807
Fenoplast Ltd35.000.000.0016.1020
Captain Pipes Ltd37.000.000.0015.393,000
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...