04:57 Sep 17, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
76.40
-2.60(-3.29%)
16 Sep 2014 | 15:52
Prev Close (Rs.)
79.00
Open (Rs.)
79.20
High (Rs.)
80.30
Low (Rs.)
75.85
Volume
6,92,322
Week Avg. Volume
8,29,028
52Wk High - Low Range
20.50
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd673.650.250.048,544.1154,687
Astral Poly Technik Ltd821.00-13.75-1.654,629.7615,248
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd87.60-7.35-7.744,006.0946,88,947
Finolex Industries Ltd312.50-10.95-3.393,860.7579,287
Responsive Industries Ltd84.70-5.15-5.732,302.011,14,400
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd432.80-12.75-2.861,878.1631,271
Jai Corp Ltd94.80-8.80-8.491,688.6125,11,423
Time Technoplast Ltd54.15-2.30-4.071,141.8917,38,641
Wim Plast Ltd1,103.35-6.80-0.61662.013,083
EPC Industrie Ltd204.60-15.75-7.15565.5181,165
Nilkamal Ltd356.00-14.60-3.94529.3686,968
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd32.951.454.60339.168,26,517
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd22.80-1.20-5.00246.703,24,111
Kalpena Industries Ltd117.20-11.60-9.01220.4514,536
Arrow Coated Products Ltd162.4514.759.99190.721,74,284
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd165.70-8.70-4.99187.944,71,094
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd24.350.652.74166.8022,415
PPAP Automotive Ltd96.50-9.15-8.66136.086,838
Multibase India Ltd107.551.000.94135.7332,056
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd185.008.504.82116.7925,932
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd49.60-2.60-4.98100.5386,401
Caprihans India Ltd76.05-7.75-9.2599.8532,105
OK Play India Ltd49.25-1.40-2.7688.5620,834
Peacock Industries Ltd12.25-0.25-2.0064.3780,859
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd29.00-0.55-1.8663.512,010
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd7.50-0.56-6.9550.0325,503
Kisan Mouldings Ltd23.35-0.65-2.7147.4713,061
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd19.25-0.90-4.4745.7319,50,266
Jolly Plastic Industries Ltd66.953.154.9444.72200
XPRO India Ltd37.55-1.60-4.0944.028,753
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.900.050.6439.186,678
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd49.352.355.0036.12200
Bright Brothers Ltd56.55-2.40-4.0732.1216,377
Prima Plastics Ltd28.500.451.6031.3561,985
Tokyo Plast International Ltd30.95-2.30-6.9229.5018,672
Machino Plastics Ltd45.500.451.0027.9425,073
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd22.351.054.9326.468,62,311
Milton Plastics Ltd18.30-0.56-2.9722.8829,811
Pearl Polymers Ltd13.30-0.55-3.9722.182,450
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd23.40-0.85-3.5121.901,040
Dutron Polymers Ltd32.15-1.65-4.8819.291,635
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd6.550.101.5518.311,21,762
National Plastic Industries Ltd17.15-0.05-0.2915.6621,199
Rungta Irrigation Ltd17.05-0.85-4.7515.11520
Jasch Industries Ltd13.09-0.58-4.2414.832,747
Fenoplast Ltd30.451.455.0014.01515
Sturdy Industries Ltd2.03-0.08-3.7913.0512,100
Fiberweb (India) Ltd10.25-0.53-4.9211.261,838
Biopac India Corporation Ltd6.450.152.3811.1313,500
National Plastic Technologies Ltd17.55-1.00-5.3910.67955
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...