09:25 Mar 06, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
113.40
-0.45(-0.40%)
05 Mar 2015 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
113.85
Open (Rs.)
114.00
High (Rs.)
115.40
Low (Rs.)
112.20
Volume
7,59,638
Week Avg. Volume
20,46,168
52Wk High - Low Range
35.85
120.50
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd676.701.400.218,587.9415,379
Astral Poly Technik Ltd429.95-0.95-0.225,086.7418,594
Finolex Industries Ltd277.90-3.75-1.333,453.7050,601
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd69.850.500.723,190.6029,53,947
Responsive Industries Ltd118.0013.4512.863,144.0839,652
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd436.80-12.30-2.741,887.2644,327
Jai Corp Ltd68.90-0.60-0.861,228.626,55,187
Time Technoplast Ltd51.30-0.45-0.871,078.862,30,005
Wim Plast Ltd1,570.2526.251.70942.412,089
Nilkamal Ltd415.300.500.12618.1416,653
EPC Industrie Ltd172.6010.306.35477.1498,108
Arrow Coated Products Ltd350.60-22.40-6.01411.6015,899
Multibase India Ltd269.70-2.00-0.74340.367,582
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd224.65-0.65-0.29310.8621,095
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd370.70-0.30-0.08308.362,908
OK Play India Ltd133.90-1.40-1.03240.781,27,736
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd301.00-0.70-0.23192.942,022
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd6.50-0.10-1.52165.004,46,047
Kalpena Industries Ltd86.25-1.50-1.71162.243,666
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd20.60-0.30-1.44141.2138,787
Caprihans India Ltd76.70-1.55-1.98100.719,272
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd43.302.054.9794.8367,158
Peacock Industries Ltd16.25-0.40-2.4086.3611,307
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd5.630.203.6860.925,174
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd8.57-0.90-9.5057.162,62,022
Prima Plastics Ltd49.50-0.55-1.1054.4513,493
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd25.00-0.75-2.9150.2218,206
MPL Plastics Ltd33.250.150.4541.5616,958
XPRO India Ltd33.55-0.90-2.6140.05630
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.83-0.37-4.5138.843,360
Kisan Mouldings Ltd18.50-0.15-0.8037.613,775
Sri KPR Industries Ltd17.90-0.90-4.7936.0710
Bright Brothers Ltd58.450.450.7833.202,503
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd13.700.584.4232.4553,765
Machino Plastics Ltd47.20-1.25-2.5828.984,158
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd12.10-0.15-1.2228.7581,123
Jasch Industries Ltd23.75-0.40-1.6626.914,341
Jayavant Products Ltd32.051.504.9126.471
Beardsell Ltd52.25-2.75-5.0024.45391
Premier Polyfilm Ltd11.49-0.51-4.2524.07700
Dutron Polymers Ltd40.101.102.8224.0612,862
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd27.009.9057.8922.148,000
Tokyo Plast International Ltd23.00-1.15-4.7621.6610,162
Pearl Polymers Ltd13.50-0.40-2.8821.421,105
National Plastic Industries Ltd21.85-0.60-2.6719.951,607
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd20.35-0.65-3.1019.666
Fenoplast Ltd38.60-0.75-1.9117.76495
Biopac India Corporation Ltd8.30-0.11-1.3114.324,900
Rungta Irrigation Ltd16.10-0.80-4.7314.26100
Fiberweb (India) Ltd11.22-1.20-9.6612.332,180
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...