04:31 Feb 15, 2016  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
66.45
-0.35(-0.52%)
12 Feb 2016 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
66.80
Open (Rs.)
67.85
High (Rs.)
67.85
Low (Rs.)
63.50
Volume
5,11,324
Week Avg. Volume
7,18,995
52Wk High - Low Range
63.50
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd698.601.700.248,823.6239,561
Astral Poly Technik Ltd383.10-1.15-0.304,539.7329,944
Finolex Industries Ltd284.30-10.90-3.693,529.4044,308
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd52.75-1.65-3.032,420.3155,70,378
Responsive Industries Ltd90.00-1.00-1.102,292.672,002
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd409.403.300.811,893.6864,662
Nilkamal Ltd1,048.5054.805.511,566.602,53,694
Jai Corp Ltd55.50-2.90-4.97993.9610,92,159
Wim Plast Ltd1,626.75-56.25-3.34976.321,168
Time Technoplast Ltd44.65-0.15-0.33936.0061,215
Arrow Coated Products Ltd436.15-13.65-3.03505.1116,934
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd470.75-52.25-9.99475.9515,565
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd15.85-3.95-19.95406.786,39,388
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd463.751.750.38385.7731,894
EPC Industrie Ltd126.005.804.83348.501,30,758
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd235.50-8.75-3.58324.9515,526
Multibase India Ltd203.10-2.40-1.17256.3127,199
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd25.20-3.95-13.55237.0127,686
OK Play India Ltd114.600.000.00206.073,166
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd26.75-1.15-4.12132.6813,350
Prima Plastics Ltd111.00-5.70-4.88122.1055,809
Caprihans India Ltd85.051.952.35111.6725,186
Machino Plastics Ltd155.7010.207.0195.604,327
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd-DVR37.40-0.45-1.1973.9965,895
Peacock Industries Ltd13.35-0.25-1.8470.889,406
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd32.25-2.50-7.1970.6319,687
Captain Polyplast Ltd57.000.000.0057.432,700
Tokyo Plast International Ltd57.65-3.00-4.9554.964,604
Premier Polyfilm Ltd26.001.154.6354.472,244
Sri KPR Industries Ltd24.70-1.30-5.0049.77740
Beardsell Ltd102.90-5.40-4.9948.1940
XPRO India Ltd41.30-1.30-3.0547.817,135
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd6.92-0.12-1.7047.441
Dutron Polymers Ltd78.602.603.4247.161,205
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd19.00-0.55-2.8145.142,48,674
Jasch Industries Ltd39.701.303.3944.9813,361
National Plastic Industries Ltd48.10-5.10-9.5943.9215,551
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd3.900.000.0042.204,02,000
Kisan Mouldings Ltd18.250.000.0037.108,110
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd34.150.200.5934.261,172
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd15.100.151.0031.316,732
Bright Brothers Ltd49.15-5.10-9.4027.9213,383
Pearl Polymers Ltd15.750.553.6227.26119
Sanco Industries Ltd30.500.000.0026.142,48,000
Biopac India Corporation Ltd13.55-1.00-6.8723.3712,225
MPL Plastics Ltd15.70-0.45-2.7919.6330,697
National Plastic Technologies Ltd31.60-4.40-12.2219.217,743
Fenoplast Ltd38.95-2.05-5.0017.9261
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd2.560.124.9217.083,80,684
Tijaria Polypipes Ltd7.35-0.35-4.5516.903,010
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...