16:42 Oct 20, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
83.65
2.10(2.58%)
20 Oct 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
81.55
Open (Rs.)
83.45
High (Rs.)
84.55
Low (Rs.)
82.70
Volume
11,00,947
Week Avg. Volume
45,95,756
52Wk High - Low Range
28.25
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd585.35-2.20-0.377,483.2588,629
Astral Poly Technik Ltd380.300.650.174,253.226,708
Finolex Industries Ltd318.450.900.283,943.901,38,585
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd81.600.901.123,671.1118,88,492
Responsive Industries Ltd84.150.600.722,192.5816,906
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd422.20-1.90-0.451,842.447,627
Jai Corp Ltd82.901.401.721,452.105,07,223
Time Technoplast Ltd46.600.100.22975.9181,289
Wim Plast Ltd1,280.0027.002.15751.801,681
Nilkamal Ltd342.5010.653.21495.4212,527
EPC Industrie Ltd170.401.150.68467.8112,097
Arrow Coated Products Ltd195.00-5.30-2.65235.157,781
Kalpena Industries Ltd90.00-22.45-19.96211.5247,661
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd190.054.152.23210.8536,399
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd28.050.853.13186.3239,258
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd16.00-0.80-4.76181.781,682
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd14.70-0.75-4.85158.141,38,199
Multibase India Ltd101.702.752.78124.8761,387
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd188.654.102.22120.51443
OK Play India Ltd62.150.751.22110.4131,690
Caprihans India Ltd71.00-2.50-3.4096.516,125
Peacock Industries Ltd17.450.855.1287.0584,802
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd30.55-1.60-4.9864.9514,243
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd28.300.050.1861.875,110
XPRO India Ltd38.600.952.5244.021,249
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd8.800.404.7643.752,102
Kisan Mouldings Ltd18.90-0.05-0.2638.53505
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd16.250.201.2538.231,71,619
Prima Plastics Ltd33.25-1.00-2.9237.685,066
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd5.900.264.6137.6277,971
Bright Brothers Ltd62.001.602.6534.312,918
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd23.50-1.20-4.8629.24204
Machino Plastics Ltd45.000.000.0027.63300
Tokyo Plast International Ltd26.70-0.60-2.2025.89396
Jayavant Products Ltd31.000.000.0025.61102
Milton Plastics Ltd20.650.954.8224.6311,052
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd24.60-1.25-4.8423.871,500
Pearl Polymers Ltd12.551.109.6119.271,320
Dutron Polymers Ltd30.351.404.8417.37310
Biopac India Corporation Ltd8.82-0.81-8.4116.6134,073
National Plastic Industries Ltd16.45-0.40-2.3715.382,865
Rungta Irrigation Ltd18.000.854.9615.19200
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd17.100.000.0013.7472,000
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd5.680.111.9712.324,481
Fenoplast Ltd25.30-1.25-4.7112.21325
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd4.25-0.20-4.4912.0417,797
National Plastic Technologies Ltd19.050.100.5311.521,811
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.750.084.7910.741,900
Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd8.150.384.899.381,098
Fiberweb (India) Ltd8.460.475.888.783,043
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...