23:49 Dec 22, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
92.70
0.85(0.93%)
22 Dec 2014 | 15:59
Prev Close (Rs.)
91.85
Open (Rs.)
91.80
High (Rs.)
93.35
Low (Rs.)
91.65
Volume
8,37,511
Week Avg. Volume
17,03,366
52Wk High - Low Range
30.80
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd608.251.700.287,732.2617,929
Astral Poly Technik Ltd374.70-5.95-1.564,436.321,03,171
Finolex Industries Ltd265.35-5.20-1.923,284.3127,747
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd68.951.301.923,158.0421,12,879
Responsive Industries Ltd85.900.050.062,312.6922,095
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd415.70-0.10-0.021,802.6010,963
Jai Corp Ltd70.502.303.371,259.325,08,517
Time Technoplast Ltd54.350.500.931,145.052,29,625
Wim Plast Ltd1,487.40-13.70-0.91892.442,288
Nilkamal Ltd475.7512.052.60709.671,00,378
Arrow Coated Products Ltd460.5521.904.99540.6915,054
EPC Industrie Ltd153.75-2.80-1.79425.0324,823
Multibase India Ltd230.702.801.23291.1471,866
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd230.801.100.48261.7820,081
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd8.200.000.00205.4377,542
OK Play India Ltd111.350.650.59200.2388,793
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd28.800.903.23197.2812,523
Kalpena Industries Ltd83.000.050.06156.123,162
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd198.20-1.10-0.55127.88914
Peacock Industries Ltd23.701.456.52123.6447,266
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd164.553.201.98120.4510
Caprihans India Ltd90.007.909.62118.171,64,576
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd9.520.454.96103.013,10,111
Prima Plastics Ltd58.70-0.40-0.6864.5728,547
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd29.80-0.70-2.3060.697,167
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd21.850.301.3947.8539,347
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.930.294.3746.2222,829
Polymac Thermoformers Ltd96.000.000.0045.894,000
XPRO India Ltd37.25-0.70-1.8445.822,101
Captain Polyplast Ltd47.000.000.0042.0914,400
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd8.300.202.4740.4210,965
Kisan Mouldings Ltd19.40-0.10-0.5139.44133
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd15.150.402.7136.091,14,957
Milton Plastics Ltd27.75-0.80-2.8034.6911,829
Jayavant Products Ltd39.00-2.00-4.8832.21400
Tokyo Plast International Ltd32.800.802.5030.881,699
Machino Plastics Ltd50.000.501.0130.70704
Beardsell Ltd63.60-0.20-0.3129.7625
Bright Brothers Ltd51.00-0.15-0.2928.97412
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd22.500.000.0026.6415
Pearl Polymers Ltd16.500.603.7726.511,650
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd24.900.451.8423.77866
National Plastic Industries Ltd24.402.109.4222.281,368
Jasch Industries Ltd18.750.653.5921.241,260
Dutron Polymers Ltd35.00-0.55-1.5521.00196
Captain Pipes Ltd40.750.000.0016.9536,000
Biopac India Corporation Ltd8.60-0.45-4.9714.8415,071
Fenoplast Ltd31.801.504.9514.6311
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd6.32-0.33-4.9613.986,675
National Plastic Technologies Ltd20.651.155.9012.563,513
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...