23:17 Oct 23, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
89.20
2.20(2.53%)
23 Oct 2014 | 19:31
Prev Close (Rs.)
87.00
Open (Rs.)
87.95
High (Rs.)
90.70
Low (Rs.)
87.85
Volume
14,22,189
Week Avg. Volume
18,21,294
52Wk High - Low Range
28.25
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd604.105.250.887,598.237,620
Astral Poly Technik Ltd391.703.550.914,352.134,987
Finolex Industries Ltd326.907.002.193,966.2428,381
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd84.401.501.813,775.346,18,174
Responsive Industries Ltd89.301.651.882,326.0328,696
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd425.606.801.621,812.997,520
Jai Corp Ltd87.00-0.70-0.801,570.801,98,691
Time Technoplast Ltd49.702.455.19994.821,15,504
Wim Plast Ltd1,547.6065.254.40889.416,864
Nilkamal Ltd360.003.400.95532.7911,331
EPC Industrie Ltd185.90-0.70-0.38515.766,269
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd221.1014.006.76234.901,31,578
Arrow Coated Products Ltd205.109.754.99229.345,516
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd27.950.000.00191.465,062
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd16.950.804.95165.262,66,095
Kalpena Industries Ltd85.401.301.55158.194,204
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd14.20-0.25-1.73156.354,745
Multibase India Ltd103.202.452.43127.153,385
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd196.856.053.17123.33402
OK Play India Ltd63.650.100.16114.2820,372
Peacock Industries Ltd19.550.452.36100.1764,784
Caprihans India Ltd74.552.353.2594.802,853
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd35.301.654.9068.00814
Captain Polyplast Ltd64.000.000.0055.532,400
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd9.070.202.2544.001,028
XPRO India Ltd39.451.453.8243.7870
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.430.132.0642.0223,100
Prima Plastics Ltd37.451.704.7639.3327,746
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd16.350.352.1938.3544,334
Kisan Mouldings Ltd18.00-0.15-0.8336.9038,851
Bright Brothers Ltd62.351.201.9634.731,425
Tokyo Plast International Ltd31.10-0.85-2.6630.358,223
Machino Plastics Ltd47.800.000.0029.353,456
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd24.500.150.6228.831,113
Milton Plastics Ltd23.801.104.8528.389,358
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd25.200.000.0023.59100
Pearl Polymers Ltd13.500.251.8922.302,700
Dutron Polymers Ltd32.551.555.0018.601,031
Jasch Industries Ltd17.001.459.3217.6250
National Plastic Industries Ltd16.95-0.20-1.1715.661,236
Rungta Irrigation Ltd17.950.854.9715.152
Biopac India Corporation Ltd8.700.718.8913.784,058
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd6.010.111.8613.052,000
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.910.084.3711.77200
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd4.150.102.4711.525,029
National Plastic Technologies Ltd20.302.3012.7810.94666
Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd9.410.444.9110.83500
Raj Irrigation Pipes & Fittings Ltd26.600.000.008.25100
Jauss Polymers Ltd13.50-0.70-4.936.5710
Vinyoflex Ltd11.750.252.174.9718
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...