17:01 Apr 26, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
113.40
-2.20(-1.90%)
24 Apr 2015 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
115.60
Open (Rs.)
115.60
High (Rs.)
116.30
Low (Rs.)
112.65
Volume
6,94,117
Week Avg. Volume
8,73,981
52Wk High - Low Range
44.50
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd668.659.601.468,502.822,24,784
Astral Poly Technik Ltd443.20-24.70-5.285,239.4330,060
Finolex Industries Ltd278.15-7.95-2.783,459.2960,454
Responsive Industries Ltd116.55-3.05-2.553,069.351,197
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd60.90-2.25-3.562,777.1318,46,347
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd428.70-9.05-2.071,847.8548,356
Jai Corp Ltd57.05-2.60-4.361,018.953,01,680
Time Technoplast Ltd46.85-0.70-1.47982.2285,450
Wim Plast Ltd1,365.00-15.00-1.09819.23605
Nilkamal Ltd437.70-23.05-5.00650.5135,471
Arrow Coated Products Ltd385.60-14.40-3.60452.697,346
EPC Industrie Ltd151.50-6.30-3.99418.8116,695
Multibase India Ltd241.60-20.30-7.75304.9015,831
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd211.15-7.15-3.28292.2811,411
OK Play India Ltd149.70-0.10-0.07269.1935,308
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd300.50-15.80-5.00249.971,738
Kalpena Industries Ltd111.90-8.45-7.02210.4822,029
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd6.30-0.20-3.08160.4323,767
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd208.60-14.50-6.50133.714,214
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd18.85-0.95-4.80129.211,800
Caprihans India Ltd83.550.300.36109.706,648
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd34.30-1.80-4.9975.124,050
Peacock Industries Ltd14.20-1.15-7.4974.8715,033
Prima Plastics Ltd67.10-1.50-2.1973.8116,815
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd5.90-0.30-4.8463.8473,000
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd23.20-1.20-4.9247.7821,539
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd7.04-0.28-3.8346.961,00,638
Sri KPR Industries Ltd19.500.402.0939.29601
Kisan Mouldings Ltd18.00-0.35-1.9136.591,753
XPRO India Ltd30.20-0.80-2.5835.62931
MPL Plastics Ltd28.05-1.00-3.4435.0610,949
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd6.750.131.9633.483,900
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd14.01-0.90-6.0433.181,610
Bright Brothers Ltd58.15-2.90-4.7533.03900
Premier Polyfilm Ltd15.20-0.20-1.3031.845,211
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd37.9520.85121.9331.128,000
Machino Plastics Ltd46.100.100.2228.312,486
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd11.90-0.15-1.2428.3041,129
Jasch Industries Ltd22.50-0.05-0.2225.49561
Dutron Polymers Ltd40.80-2.00-4.6724.482,849
Tokyo Plast International Ltd21.75-0.85-3.7621.803,691
Pearl Polymers Ltd12.80-0.30-2.2921.541,092
National Plastic Industries Ltd22.450.401.8120.50660
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd21.95-0.30-1.3520.31377
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd7.85-0.15-1.8817.361,505
Biopac India Corporation Ltd7.880.506.7813.594,902
National Plastic Technologies Ltd20.55-0.95-4.4212.49813
Rungta Irrigation Ltd14.00-0.63-4.3112.40100
Fiberweb (India) Ltd11.260.121.0812.371,046
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.81-0.09-4.7411.643,500
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...