18:38 Jul 30, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
85.50
-2.45(-2.79%)
30 Jul 2014 | 15:51
Prev Close (Rs.)
87.95
Open (Rs.)
88.00
High (Rs.)
88.10
Low (Rs.)
85.10
Volume
3,91,461
Week Avg. Volume
6,01,956
52Wk High - Low Range
16.90
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd585.00-13.00-2.177,593.7828,314
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd102.601.301.284,688.8820,74,437
Astral Poly Technik Ltd682.10-9.20-1.333,872.1819,153
Finolex Industries Ltd275.90-3.90-1.393,473.5674,439
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd448.75-1.65-0.371,948.9714,402
Responsive Industries Ltd70.000.951.381,886.984,782
Jai Corp Ltd95.65-0.95-0.981,723.429,01,042
Time Technoplast Ltd50.050.350.701,041.0545,801
Wim Plast Ltd929.60-8.90-0.95563.101,061
Nilkamal Ltd365.054.801.33539.2130,144
EPC Industrie Ltd189.85-0.40-0.21525.858,993
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd44.10-3.40-7.16513.9510,71,238
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd30.450.200.66307.6372,576
Plastiblends India Ltd207.50-1.65-0.79274.505,941
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd25.80-1.35-4.97185.985,366
Arrow Coated Products Ltd118.45-1.00-0.84140.237,445
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd60.50-2.45-3.89137.8616,307
Multibase India Ltd100.15-5.25-4.98133.0127,626
Kalpena Industries Ltd64.850.450.70121.141,100
Precision Pipes & Profiles Company Ltd67.950.701.0497.93152
OK Play India Ltd48.65-0.60-1.2284.1322,755
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd73.651.251.7381.8395,521
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd80.40-4.15-4.9161.8986
Caprihans India Ltd46.150.050.1160.533,047
Captain Polyplast Ltd62.500.000.0056.422,400
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd26.20-1.35-4.9056.016,124
Polymac Thermoformers Ltd136.800.000.0054.494,000
Kisan Mouldings Ltd24.70-1.05-4.0852.351,470
Rajoo Engineers Ltd7.78-0.22-2.7546.4017,761
Peacock Industries Ltd9.000.303.4546.151,222
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.350.091.4441.7515,500
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.55-0.20-2.5840.87625
XPRO India Ltd33.20-0.35-1.0438.94176
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd16.10-0.10-0.6238.403,38,176
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd55.000.851.5736.501,048
Machino Plastics Ltd50.35-2.50-4.7332.45500
Sri KPR Industries Ltd14.500.000.0029.22242
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd22.950.452.0026.647,948
Bright Brothers Ltd44.551.102.5324.681,950
Prima Plastics Ltd19.20-0.85-4.2422.06900
Pearl Polymers Ltd11.95-0.55-4.4021.21175
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd19.000.804.4018.531,370
Milton Plastics Ltd14.570.231.6017.935,935
Tokyo Plast International Ltd18.700.000.0017.77142
Dutron Polymers Ltd27.85-0.60-2.1117.07922
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd5.55-0.25-4.3116.1120,005
Fenoplast Ltd33.651.604.9914.748
Jasch Industries Ltd12.27-0.36-2.8514.314,991
National Plastic Industries Ltd15.200.151.0013.741,226
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.60-0.08-4.7610.80732
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...