13:40 May 30, 2015  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
110.60
1.20(1.10%)
29 May 2015 | 15:54
Prev Close (Rs.)
109.40
Open (Rs.)
109.90
High (Rs.)
111.70
Low (Rs.)
109.00
Volume
4,98,858
Week Avg. Volume
5,15,862
52Wk High - Low Range
66.60
136.40
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd667.80-37.05-5.268,499.6554,123
Astral Poly Technik Ltd385.10-18.80-4.654,545.814,51,936
Responsive Industries Ltd137.404.503.393,680.553,821
Finolex Industries Ltd275.002.650.973,401.583,14,576
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd67.050.250.373,048.6834,44,190
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd426.108.352.001,843.9518,243
Time Technoplast Ltd51.051.653.341,064.162,88,493
Wim Plast Ltd1,681.0021.501.301,008.881,487
Jai Corp Ltd56.500.350.621,008.242,19,210
Nilkamal Ltd542.703.650.68809.1142,704
Arrow Coated Products Ltd451.8030.457.23532.177,578
EPC Industrie Ltd145.600.700.48402.509,921
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd364.009.002.54302.7913
Multibase India Ltd237.800.400.17300.105,512
OK Play India Ltd163.600.800.49294.1922,336
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd183.905.102.85253.7910,372
KKalpana Industries (India) Ltd25.002.209.65235.1350,363
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd6.450.101.57165.2639,959
Peacock Industries Ltd22.701.105.09119.541,00,722
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd179.90-2.30-1.26115.325,441
Caprihans India Ltd78.401.752.28102.94100
Prima Plastics Ltd64.750.651.0171.2312,998
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd4.96-0.24-4.6253.671,235
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd22.95-1.20-4.9750.264,581
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd18.600.201.0937.925,822
Dutron Polymers Ltd58.651.001.7335.196,051
Sri KPR Industries Ltd17.000.000.0034.26220
XPRO India Ltd28.50-2.35-7.6233.81774
Premier Polyfilm Ltd17.200.804.8832.4750
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd13.600.050.3732.421,22,546
Kisan Mouldings Ltd15.50-0.50-3.1331.513,346
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd6.300.233.7931.253,339
Bright Brothers Ltd54.65-0.35-0.6431.041,070
MPL Plastics Ltd24.75-0.15-0.6030.94888
Machino Plastics Ltd49.850.000.0030.612,305
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd4.20-0.20-4.5528.0171,798
Beardsell Ltd54.00-2.30-4.0925.271
National Plastic Industries Ltd26.700.552.1024.387,842
Jasch Industries Ltd19.30-1.35-6.5421.87200
Pearl Polymers Ltd12.600.000.0021.37239
Tokyo Plast International Ltd22.00-1.00-4.3520.901,379
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd22.901.406.5120.121,999
Rungta Irrigation Ltd16.170.775.0014.334,990
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd6.20-0.32-4.9113.71400
Biopac India Corporation Ltd7.90-0.27-3.3013.631,003
Fiberweb (India) Ltd12.210.211.7513.421,000
National Plastic Technologies Ltd19.750.251.2812.01850
Tijaria Polypipes Ltd4.48-0.23-4.8810.59800
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd2.90-0.35-10.777.975,300
Gothi Plascon (India) Ltd7.050.334.917.191,000
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...