16:39 Sep 01, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
76.60
3.55(4.86%)
01 Sep 2014 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
73.05
Open (Rs.)
73.40
High (Rs.)
77.25
Low (Rs.)
72.55
Volume
10,59,023
Week Avg. Volume
6,71,861
52Wk High - Low Range
16.90
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd623.9033.855.747,468.0045,993
Astral Poly Technik Ltd796.30-12.60-1.564,552.2016,494
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd92.553.503.934,085.7853,53,989
Finolex Industries Ltd293.255.151.793,575.3247,805
Responsive Industries Ltd85.452.002.402,237.9649,121
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd434.456.901.611,847.6312,011
Jai Corp Ltd101.154.004.121,731.4516,17,905
Time Technoplast Ltd50.05-0.40-0.791,064.166,34,663
Wim Plast Ltd1,005.054.100.41600.57875
EPC Industrie Ltd191.952.701.43523.0958,454
Nilkamal Ltd343.3024.557.70473.641,94,547
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd38.750.150.39417.654,09,464
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd30.50-1.05-3.33319.335,73,049
Plastiblends India Ltd206.454.102.03261.6917,813
Kalpena Industries Ltd104.801.751.70193.845,575
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd139.7012.409.74144.392,46,144
Swagruha Infrastructure Ltd20.80-0.20-0.95143.853,12,177
Multibase India Ltd109.50-0.50-0.45138.826,961
Arrow Coated Products Ltd118.905.654.99132.964,184
PPAP Automotive Ltd80.00-2.95-3.56115.925,710
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd52.752.504.98102.0613,008
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd42.50-2.20-4.9297.8912,321
OK Play India Ltd51.25-1.45-2.7594.772,914
Caprihans India Ltd68.954.456.9084.6924,966
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd108.759.509.5762.8857,824
Peacock Industries Ltd10.400.404.0052.6643,045
Kisan Mouldings Ltd24.500.401.6649.003,408
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd7.260.324.6146.2918,400
XPRO India Ltd35.001.002.9439.641,899
Rajoo Engineers Ltd6.800.091.3438.9298,696
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd7.300.000.0037.202,987
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd16.551.056.7737.046,76,179
Kemp & Co Ltd304.5014.505.0031.3250
Sri KPR Industries Ltd15.750.755.0030.2350
Beardsell Ltd66.002.503.9429.72297
Prima Plastics Ltd25.000.803.3126.6214,454
Machino Plastics Ltd42.00-0.10-0.2425.8514,610
Tokyo Plast International Ltd27.650.050.1825.849,615
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd20.45-1.05-4.8825.462,179
Premier Polyfilm Ltd11.40-0.07-0.6124.42250
Bright Brothers Ltd45.903.357.8724.175,760
Milton Plastics Ltd16.800.805.0020.008,376
Pearl Polymers Ltd11.40-0.60-5.0019.021,010
Dutron Polymers Ltd29.05-0.95-3.1718.003,259
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd19.850.854.4717.044,000
Rungta Irrigation Ltd17.10-0.90-5.0015.95200
Fenoplast Ltd33.00-1.00-2.9415.6412
National Plastic Industries Ltd16.150.754.8714.067,654
Jasch Industries Ltd13.391.068.6013.971,051
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd21.20-1.10-4.9312.5823
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...