14:43 Nov 27, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
91.40
0.50(0.55%)
27 Nov 2014 | 14:37
Prev Close (Rs.)
90.90
Open (Rs.)
91.55
High (Rs.)
91.80
Low (Rs.)
89.90
Volume
3,87,990
Week Avg. Volume
7,70,258
52Wk High - Low Range
29
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd614.501.100.187,824.3749,060
Astral Poly Technik Ltd432.006.001.414,783.7429,768
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd83.200.200.243,777.1721,30,393
Finolex Industries Ltd285.901.750.623,525.6825,547
Responsive Industries Ltd95.35-1.30-1.352,595.6025,583
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd429.15-4.40-1.011,878.3832,536
Jai Corp Ltd84.750.350.411,503.862,99,573
Time Technoplast Ltd51.700.400.781,079.911,14,739
Wim Plast Ltd1,415.000.950.07848.43421
Nilkamal Ltd346.853.150.92513.4725,698
EPC Industrie Ltd151.00-3.60-2.33427.3813,150
Arrow Coated Products Ltd287.50-4.60-1.57342.933,230
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd229.855.452.43254.5254,789
Multibase India Ltd160.004.302.76196.499,585
OK Play India Ltd102.15-0.95-0.92185.4076,653
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd6.50-0.10-1.52167.808,30,420
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd15.00-0.40-2.60166.6312,22,177
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd258.05-0.90-0.35165.383,610
Kalpena Industries Ltd86.500.750.87161.302,451
Caprihans India Ltd82.301.201.48106.4810,526
Peacock Industries Ltd17.00-0.60-3.4191.0931,651
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd33.50-0.15-0.4568.0014,300
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd25.90-0.50-1.8957.8215,707
Prima Plastics Ltd47.30-0.05-0.1152.0977,604
Captain Polyplast Ltd56.000.000.0051.052,400
Jayavant Products Ltd58.102.754.9745.72450
XPRO India Ltd41.002.506.4945.4715,634
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd8.15-0.05-0.6142.85210
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.250.091.4641.094,451
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd16.75-0.05-0.3040.0265,050
Kisan Mouldings Ltd19.00-0.05-0.2638.73500
Milton Plastics Ltd31.251.454.8737.2520,353
Sri KPR Industries Ltd17.20-0.50-2.8235.67300
Tokyo Plast International Ltd39.152.105.6735.538,884
Machino Plastics Ltd54.002.003.8531.932,115
Bright Brothers Ltd54.050.651.2230.333,120
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd22.45-0.90-3.8527.65502
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd29.000.000.0027.192,802
Pearl Polymers Ltd14.900.402.7624.40405
Dhabriya Polywood Ltd25.508.4049.1220.388,000
National Plastic Industries Ltd23.000.803.6020.275,333
Jasch Industries Ltd16.60-0.85-4.8719.77200
Dutron Polymers Ltd32.700.100.3119.562,125
Biopac India Corporation Ltd10.500.505.0017.255,547
Fenoplast Ltd30.700.000.0014.12100
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd5.050.000.0013.9928,606
Rungta Irrigation Ltd14.850.000.0013.16500
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd17.70-0.90-4.8410.4916
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.630.074.4910.0321,000
Tijaria Polypipes Ltd3.600.000.008.5110,605
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...