15:39 Nov 22, 2014  

Sintex Industries Ltd

HSL Code: SININD   |   BSE Code: 502742  |   NSE Symbol: SINTEX  |   ISIN: INE429C01035
92.85
0.55(0.60%)
21 Nov 2014 | 15:54
Prev Close (Rs.)
92.30
Open (Rs.)
92.70
High (Rs.)
95.50
Low (Rs.)
91.95
Volume
8,33,683
Week Avg. Volume
11,63,433
52Wk High - Low Range
28.80
107.45
 
 

Peer Companies

Name LTP (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg % M. Cap (Rs. Cr.) Volume
Supreme Industries Ltd618.10-3.15-0.517,858.6845,081
Astral Poly Technik Ltd405.00-2.70-0.664,530.8466,288
Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd83.90-1.00-1.183,833.5226,29,708
Finolex Industries Ltd285.15-6.80-2.333,551.1269,362
Responsive Industries Ltd99.004.654.932,611.6268,043
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd426.00-6.40-1.481,843.7430,489
Jai Corp Ltd87.650.500.571,565.455,72,413
Time Technoplast Ltd51.70-0.75-1.431,097.7712,92,966
Wim Plast Ltd1,437.95-2.30-0.16862.772,340
Nilkamal Ltd337.252.900.87502.9547,217
EPC Industrie Ltd158.70-1.40-0.87438.6524,900
Arrow Coated Products Ltd328.75-5.05-1.51385.9520,144
Mold-Tek Packaging Ltd226.352.601.16256.7352,118
Multibase India Ltd163.40-0.75-0.46206.2112,287
Vikas GlobalOne Ltd7.00-0.05-0.71176.701,44,394
OK Play India Ltd96.603.703.98173.7141,394
Kalpena Industries Ltd90.35-1.95-2.11169.956,845
Hydro S&S Industries Ltd260.704.151.62164.8312,485
Swadeshi Industries & Leasing Ltd14.22-0.74-4.95153.861,10,554
Peacock Industries Ltd19.90-0.45-2.21104.2137,439
Caprihans India Ltd77.052.553.42101.1713,167
Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd33.95-1.25-3.5568.724,860
Innovative Tech Pack Ltd25.60-0.80-3.0356.0612,843
Prima Plastics Ltd49.75-0.85-1.6854.7331,161
Kriti Industries (India) Ltd9.450.455.0045.0414,962
XPRO India Ltd38.300.300.7944.604,629
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Ltd6.300.203.2842.0266,685
Texmo Pipes & Products Ltd17.35-0.60-3.3441.092,64,445
Jayavant Products Ltd47.902.254.9339.57200
Kisan Mouldings Ltd19.20-0.30-1.5439.034,744
Tokyo Plast International Ltd38.75-2.10-5.1436.778,292
Sri KPR Industries Ltd18.200.854.9036.671,793
Milton Plastics Ltd29.10-1.50-4.9036.3810,434
Machino Plastics Ltd57.00-0.95-1.6435.005,437
Bright Brothers Ltd54.05-1.95-3.4830.709,781
Beardsell Ltd61.500.000.0028.781
Tainwala Chemicals & Plastics (India) Ltd31.550.401.2828.7412,061
Trilogic Digital Media Ltd21.70-1.45-6.2625.693,061
Pearl Polymers Ltd14.60-0.55-3.6324.401,190
Dutron Polymers Ltd35.00-0.35-0.9921.003,245
National Plastic Industries Ltd22.90-1.40-5.7620.9114,066
Jasch Industries Ltd17.60-0.15-0.8519.942,149
Biopac India Corporation Ltd11.11-0.33-2.8819.1620,905
Polylink Polymers (India) Ltd7.50-0.08-1.0616.59250
Tulsi Extrusions Ltd5.650.509.7115.261,28,723
Rungta Irrigation Ltd15.600.654.3513.82266
National Plastic Technologies Ltd20.000.201.0112.161,865
Sturdy Industries Ltd1.59-0.03-1.8510.227,432
Royal Cushion Vinyl Products Ltd8.22-0.43-4.979.923,749
Tijaria Polypipes Ltd3.30-0.20-5.718.671,400
Showing page 1 of 2
 
Fetching Data...