08:31 May 03, 2016  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
418.75
5.90(1.43%)
02 May 2016 | 15:41
Prev Close (Rs.)
412.85
Open (Rs.)
410.95
High (Rs.)
422.55
Low (Rs.)
410.50
Volume
11,867
Week Avg. Volume
17,060
52Wk High - Low Range
325.70
490.30
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Dec 2015Sep 2015Jun 2015Mar 2015Dec 2014
Net Sales Turnover5,099.505,154.355,206.274,815.524,914.51
Other Income10.7454.8253.5464.91103.81
Total Income5,110.245,209.175,259.814,880.435,018.32
Total Expenses4,339.674,358.044,444.704,199.124,113.48
EBITDA770.57851.13815.11681.31904.84
Depreciation590.76569.42559.11561.67546.23
EBIT179.81281.71256.00119.64358.61
Interest172.95175.61195.81181.73182.98
PBT6.86106.1060.19-62.09175.63
Tax-15.3799.8393.75115.7666.60
PAT22.236.27-33.56-177.85109.03
Minority Interest0.420.330.350.440.53
Net Profit21.896.02-33.86-178.25108.53
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share0.770.21-1.19-6.253.81
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...