20:47 Dec 18, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
434.50
21.00(5.08%)
18 Dec 2014 | 15:41
Prev Close (Rs.)
413.50
Open (Rs.)
414.00
High (Rs.)
435.50
Low (Rs.)
414.00
Volume
38,203
Week Avg. Volume
35,905
52Wk High - Low Range
260.10
474.30
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Sep 2014Jun 2014Mar 2014Dec 2013Sep 2013
Net Sales Turnover5,071.595,111.725,219.314,996.004,952.61
Other Income163.4764.2753.0024.6039.34
Total Income5,235.065,175.995,272.315,020.604,991.95
Total Expenses4,312.934,398.984,585.494,179.794,116.23
EBITDA922.13777.01686.82840.81875.72
Depreciation523.06530.13524.33520.21543.11
EBIT399.07246.88162.49320.60332.61
Interest187.08199.00196.07198.38201.00
PBT211.9947.88-33.58122.22131.61
Tax119.2468.8689.3787.1051.12
PAT92.75-20.98-122.9535.1280.49
Minority Interest0.400.430.260.220.41
Net Profit92.39-21.38-123.1935.5480.36
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share3.24-0.75-4.321.252.82
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...