09:03 Mar 27, 2015  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
404.30
-2.05(-0.50%)
26 Mar 2015 | 15:50
Prev Close (Rs.)
406.35
Open (Rs.)
407.00
High (Rs.)
409.00
Low (Rs.)
402.00
Volume
59,485
Week Avg. Volume
48,847
52Wk High - Low Range
268.60
474.30
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Dec 2014Sep 2014Jun 2014Mar 2014Dec 2013
Net Sales Turnover4,914.515,071.595,111.725,219.314,996.00
Other Income103.81163.4764.2753.0024.60
Total Income5,018.325,235.065,175.995,272.315,020.60
Total Expenses4,113.484,312.934,398.984,585.494,179.79
EBITDA904.84922.13777.01686.82840.81
Depreciation546.23523.06530.13524.33520.21
EBIT358.61399.07246.88162.49320.60
Interest182.98187.08199.00196.07197.56
PBT175.63211.9947.88-33.58123.04
Tax66.60119.2468.8689.3786.95
PAT109.0392.75-20.98-122.9536.09
Minority Interest0.530.400.430.260.22
Net Profit108.5392.39-21.38-123.1936.51
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share3.813.24-0.75-4.321.28
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...