12:32 Oct 25, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
384.55
3.30(0.87%)
23 Oct 2014 | 19:31
Prev Close (Rs.)
381.25
Open (Rs.)
384.70
High (Rs.)
385.00
Low (Rs.)
382.55
Volume
3,280
Week Avg. Volume
20,750
52Wk High - Low Range
219.20
412
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Jun 2014Mar 2014Dec 2013Sep 2013Jun 2013
Net Sales Turnover5,111.725,219.314,996.004,952.614,497.98
Other Income64.2753.0024.6039.34242.58
Total Income5,175.995,272.315,020.604,991.954,740.56
Total Expenses4,398.984,585.494,179.794,116.233,846.43
EBITDA777.01686.82840.81875.72894.13
Depreciation530.13524.33520.21543.11503.72
EBIT246.88162.49320.60332.61390.41
Interest199.00196.07198.38201.00166.29
PBT47.88-33.58122.22131.61224.12
Tax68.8689.3787.1051.12129.84
PAT-20.98-122.9535.1280.4994.28
Minority Interest0.430.260.220.410.51
Net Profit-21.38-123.1935.5480.3694.52
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share-0.75-4.321.252.823.32
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...