12:07 Apr 17, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
313.00
5.50(1.79%)
17 Apr 2014 | 12:05
Prev Close (Rs.)
307.50
Open (Rs.)
308.65
High (Rs.)
313.45
Low (Rs.)
304.55
Volume
41,626
Week Avg. Volume
1,39,884
52Wk High - Low Range
136.90
319.50
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Dec 2013Sep 2013Jun 2013Mar 2013Dec 2012
Net Sales Turnover4,996.004,952.614,497.984,400.464,434.11
Other Income24.6039.34242.58224.6940.19
Total Income5,020.604,991.954,740.564,625.154,474.30
Total Expenses4,179.794,116.233,846.433,913.923,912.19
EBITDA840.81875.72894.13711.23562.11
Depreciation520.21543.11503.72427.28540.04
EBIT320.60332.61390.41283.9522.07
Interest197.56201.00166.29187.81188.83
PBT123.04131.61224.1296.14-166.76
Tax86.9551.12129.84108.0840.46
PAT36.0980.4994.28-11.94-207.22
Minority Interest0.220.410.51-6.37-6.57
Net Profit36.5180.3694.52-5.20-201.01
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share1.282.823.32-0.18-7.05
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...