13:30 May 04, 2015  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
436.75
1.40(0.32%)
04 May 2015 | 13:24
Prev Close (Rs.)
435.35
Open (Rs.)
440.60
High (Rs.)
443.50
Low (Rs.)
432.00
Volume
50,501
Week Avg. Volume
80,321
52Wk High - Low Range
268.60
504.90
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Dec 2014Sep 2014Jun 2014Mar 2014Dec 2013
Net Sales Turnover4,914.515,071.595,111.725,219.314,996.00
Other Income103.81163.4764.2753.0024.60
Total Income5,018.325,235.065,175.995,272.315,020.60
Total Expenses4,113.484,312.934,398.984,585.494,179.79
EBITDA904.84922.13777.01686.82840.81
Depreciation546.23523.06530.13524.33520.21
EBIT358.61399.07246.88162.49320.60
Interest182.98187.08199.00196.07197.56
PBT175.63211.9947.88-33.58123.04
Tax66.60119.2468.8689.3786.95
PAT109.0392.75-20.98-122.9536.09
Minority Interest0.530.400.430.260.22
Net Profit108.5392.39-21.38-123.1936.51
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share3.813.24-0.75-4.321.28
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...