22:34 Feb 13, 2016  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
357.10
-4.35(-1.20%)
12 Feb 2016 | 15:57
Prev Close (Rs.)
361.45
Open (Rs.)
370.00
High (Rs.)
370.00
Low (Rs.)
335.05
Volume
79,424
Week Avg. Volume
52,114
52Wk High - Low Range
335.05
504.90
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Dec 2015Sep 2015Jun 2015Mar 2015Dec 2014
Net Sales Turnover5,099.505,154.355,206.274,815.524,914.51
Other Income10.7454.8253.5464.91103.81
Total Income5,110.245,209.175,259.814,880.435,018.32
Total Expenses4,339.674,358.044,444.704,199.124,113.48
EBITDA770.57851.13815.11681.31904.84
Depreciation590.76569.42559.11561.67546.23
EBIT179.81281.71256.00119.64358.61
Interest172.95175.61195.81181.73182.98
PBT6.86106.1060.19-62.09175.63
Tax-15.3799.8393.75115.7666.60
PAT22.236.27-33.56-177.85109.03
Minority Interest0.420.330.350.440.53
Net Profit21.896.02-33.86-178.25108.53
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share0.770.21-1.19-6.253.81
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...