23:40 Jul 30, 2015  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
452.35
13.35(3.04%)
30 Jul 2015 | 16:00
Prev Close (Rs.)
439.00
Open (Rs.)
440.60
High (Rs.)
455.20
Low (Rs.)
429.20
Volume
2,30,626
Week Avg. Volume
2,09,243
52Wk High - Low Range
336.45
504.90
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Jun 2015Mar 2015Dec 2014Sep 2014Jun 2014
Net Sales Turnover5,206.274,815.524,914.515,071.595,111.72
Other Income53.5464.91103.81163.4764.27
Total Income5,259.814,880.435,018.325,235.065,175.99
Total Expenses4,444.704,199.124,113.484,312.934,398.98
EBITDA815.11681.31904.84922.13777.01
Depreciation559.11561.67546.23523.06530.13
EBIT256.00119.64358.61399.07246.88
Interest195.81181.73182.98187.08199.00
PBT60.19-62.09175.63211.9947.88
Tax93.75115.7666.60119.2468.86
PAT-33.56-177.85109.0392.75-20.98
Minority Interest0.350.440.530.400.43
Net Profit-33.86-178.25108.5392.39-21.38
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share-1.19-6.253.813.24-0.75
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...