10:45 Jul 23, 2014  

Tata Communications Ltd

HSL Code: VSNLTD   |   BSE Code: 500483  |   NSE Symbol: TATACOMM  |   ISIN: INE151A01013
384.00
-2.35(-0.61%)
23 Jul 2014 | 10:41
Prev Close (Rs.)
386.35
Open (Rs.)
388.05
High (Rs.)
390.00
Low (Rs.)
381.05
Volume
12,159
Week Avg. Volume
50,169
52Wk High - Low Range
136.90
412
 
 

Financials

View Standalone Results
Rs in Cr.
Rs. in Cr.Mar 2014Dec 2013Sep 2013Jun 2013Mar 2013
Net Sales Turnover5,219.314,996.004,952.614,497.984,400.46
Other Income53.0024.6039.34242.58224.69
Total Income5,272.315,020.604,991.954,740.564,625.15
Total Expenses4,585.494,179.794,116.233,846.433,913.92
EBITDA686.82840.81875.72894.13711.23
Depreciation524.33520.21543.11503.72427.28
EBIT162.49320.60332.61390.41283.95
Interest196.07198.38201.00166.29187.81
PBT-33.58122.22131.61224.1296.14
Tax89.3787.1051.12129.84108.08
PAT-122.9535.1280.4994.28-11.94
Minority Interest0.260.220.410.51-6.37
Net Profit-123.1935.5480.3694.52-5.20
Equity285.00285.00285.00285.00285.00
Earning Per Share-4.321.252.823.32-0.18
Face Value10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
Dividend (%)0.000.000.000.000.00
 
Fetching Data...