Texel Industries Ltd
08 Oct 2026 12:00 AM
Texel Industries Limited received confirmation certificate from MUFG Intime India for Q3 2026,
Texel Industries Limited informed the BSE Limited that it received a confirmation certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
Texel Industries Ltd
29 Sep 2026 12:00 AM
Texel Industries closes securities trading window for insiders until financial results release,
Texel Industries Limited informed the BSE Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company`s securities will be closed for Connected Persons, Insiders, Designated Persons and their immediate relatives from October 01, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
Texel Industries Ltd
10 Aug 2026 12:00 AM
Texel Industries to convene board meeting,
Texel Industries will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 13 August 2026.
Texel Industries Ltd
30 May 2026 12:00 AM
Texel Industries reports consolidated net loss of Rs 1.63 crore in the March 2026 quarter,
Net loss of Texel Industries reported to Rs 1.63 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net profit of Rs 3.50 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales declined 37.94% to Rs 23.64 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 38.09 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025.For the full year,net profit declined 0.88% to Rs 4.51 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 4.55 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales declined 14.37% to Rs 99.08 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 115.71 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. ParticularsQuarter EndedYear EndedMar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var. Sales23.6438.09 -38 99.08115.71 -14 OPM %-6.9811.89 -10.808.07 - PBDT-2.114.07 PL 7.879.90 -21 PBT-3.483.33 PL 2.504.39 -43 NP-1.633.50 PL 4.514.55 -1 Powered by Capital Market - Live News
Texel Industries Ltd
30 May 2026 12:00 AM
Texel Industries reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.85 crore in the March 2026 quarter,
Net loss of Texel Industries reported to Rs 0.85 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net profit of Rs 3.83 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025. Sales declined 37.94% to Rs 23.64 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 38.09 crore during the previous quarter ended March 2025.For the full year,net profit rose 8.38% to Rs 5.30 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 4.89 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. Sales declined 14.37% to Rs 99.08 crore in the year ended March 2026 as against Rs 115.71 crore during the previous year ended March 2025. ParticularsQuarter EndedYear EndedMar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var.Mar. 2026Mar. 2025% Var. Sales23.6438.09 -38 99.08115.71 -14 OPM %-6.9411.89 -10.818.08 - PBDT-1.464.40 PL 8.5310.24 -17 PBT-2.833.66 PL 3.164.73 -33 NP-0.853.83 PL 5.304.89 8 Powered by Capital Market - Live News
Subscribe for our
newsletter
newsletter
HSL Mobile App